Cheap flights from Calgary to Comox

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Calgary to Comox
(YYC to YQQ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to Comox
Best price foundC$ 120The best flight deal from Calgary to Comox found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 120
Fastest flight time1h 35mThe fastest flight from Calgary to Comox takes 1h 35m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Fri and SunDirect flights go from Calgary to Comox on Monday, Tuesday, Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is WestJet.
Airports in Comox1 airportThere is 1 airport near Comox: Comox (YQQ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to Comox

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Calgary to Comox?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Comox from Calgary is October. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Calgary for Comox?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Calgary to Comox?

at noon

Calgary to Comox flights are approximately 14% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Comox from Calgary?

Air Canada

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Calgary to Comox

What is the cheapest Calgary to Comox flight route?

Calgary - Comox

Fly from Calgary to Comox for the best Calgary - Comox flight prices

How far in advance should you book Calgary to Comox flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to Comox is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Calgary to Comox

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to Comox by changing tabs
Flair Airlines
29 Mar.
YYC5:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 30m
YQQ6:40 a.m.Comox
5 Apr.
YQQ6:30 a.m.Comox
1h 30m
YYC8:00 a.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
29 Mar.
YYC5:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 30m
YQQ6:40 a.m.Comox
5 Apr.
YQQ6:30 a.m.Comox
1h 30m
YYC8:00 a.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
29 Mar.
YYC5:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 30m
YQQ6:40 a.m.Comox
5 Apr.
YQQ6:30 a.m.Comox
1h 30m
YYC8:00 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
29 Mar.
YYC5:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 30m
YQQ6:40 a.m.Comox
5 Apr.
YQQ10:55 a.m.Comox
5h 59m
1 stop
YYC4:54 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
29 Mar.
YYC9:30 a.m.Calgary
4h 13m
1 stop
YQQ1:43 p.m.Comox
5 Apr.
YQQ1:45 a.m.Comox
1h 41m
YYC3:26 a.m.Calgary
Air Canada
25 Nov.
YYC3:00 a.m.Calgary
10h 12m
2 stops
YQQ1:12 p.m.Comox
28 Nov.
YQQ4:45 a.m.Comox
5h 11m
1 stop
YYC9:56 a.m.Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Calgary to Comox

If you're looking for one-way flights from Calgary to Comox, view some of our deals below provided by WestJet
Multiple Airlines
22 Dec.
YYC4:10 a.m.Calgary
10h 05m
1 stop
YQQ2:15 p.m.Comox
WestJet
22 Dec.
YYC4:00 a.m.Calgary
8h 43m
2 stops
YQQ12:43 p.m.Comox
WestJet
22 Dec.
YYC6:05 p.m.Calgary
2h 09m
YQQ8:14 p.m.Comox

Search last-minute flights to Comox from Calgary

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Calgary to Comox
Air Canada
29 Oct.
YYC10:45 a.m.Calgary
6h 49m
2 stops
YQQ5:34 p.m.Comox
31 Oct.
YQQ2:30 a.m.Comox
3h 10m
1 stop
YYC5:40 a.m.Calgary
Air Canada
29 Oct.
YYC1:00 p.m.Calgary
4h 34m
1 stop
YQQ5:34 p.m.Comox
31 Oct.
YQQ2:30 a.m.Comox
6h 15m
1 stop
YYC8:45 a.m.Calgary

Best airlines flying from Calgary to Comox

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Calgary to Comox with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom C$ 255
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 262
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Calgary to Comox offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Calgary to Comox, such as WestJet and Air Canada may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Calgary to Comox by plane?

    Calgary and Comox are 783.9 km apart from one another. 1h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Calgary to Comox

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 78
Grande Prairie to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 81
Edmonton to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 85
Calgary to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Edmonton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Calgary to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Edmonton to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 91
Calgary to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest priceC$ 94
Calgary to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 01m
Cheapest priceC$ 384
Calgary to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time1h 49m
Cheapest priceC$ 415
Calgary to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 419
Edmonton to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time6h 11m
Cheapest priceC$ 427

Similar Calgary to Comox flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to Comox route