Find cheap flights to Saskatoon

Tue 22/1
Tue 29/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Saskatoon?

+90%
+60%
+30%
Base
Price
307 - 552 CAD

Saskatoon flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Saskatoon found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
YEG
10:00 pm
Edmonton airport
3h 36m
1 Stop
2:36 am
+1
YXE
Saskatoon airport
WestJet
YXE
11:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
1h 19m
11:19 pm
YEG
Edmonton airport
320 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YEG
10:00 pm
Edmonton airport
5h 33m
1 Stop
4:33 am
+1
YXE
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
YXE
11:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
3h 56m
1 Stop
1:56 am
+1
YEG
Edmonton airport
329 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
1h 18m
12:18 am
+1
YXE
Saskatoon airport
WestJet
YXE
10:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
4h 41m
1 Stop
2:41 am
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
333 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YWG
11:00 pm
Winnipeg airport
2h 02m
1:02 am
+1
YXE
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
YXE
11:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
1h 42m
12:42 am
+1
YWG
Winnipeg airport
340 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
1h 15m
12:15 am
+1
YXE
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
YXE
11:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
2:45 am
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
341 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
1h 15m
11:15 pm
YXE
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
YXE
10:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
1h 19m
11:19 pm
YYC
Calgary airport
344 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
1h 15m
11:15 pm
YXE
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
YXE
10:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
1h 19m
11:19 pm
YYC
Calgary airport
344 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
1h 15m
11:15 pm
YXE
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
YXE
10:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
1h 23m
11:23 pm
YYC
Calgary airport
349 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YWG
11:00 pm
Winnipeg airport
2h 02m
1:02 am
+1
YXE
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
YXE
11:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
1h 34m
12:34 am
+1
YWG
Winnipeg airport
353 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YWG
11:00 pm
Winnipeg airport
2h 02m
1:02 am
+1
YXE
Saskatoon airport
Air Canada
YXE
11:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
1h 42m
12:42 am
+1
YWG
Winnipeg airport
340 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YEG
10:00 pm
Edmonton airport
3h 36m
1 Stop
2:36 am
+1
YXE
Saskatoon airport
WestJet
YXE
11:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
1h 19m
11:19 pm
YEG
Edmonton airport
320 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
1h 18m
12:18 am
+1
YXE
Saskatoon airport
WestJet
YXE
10:00 pm
Saskatoon airport
4h 41m
1 Stop
2:41 am
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
333 CAD

Which airlines operate flights to Saskatoon?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Saskatoon

Below you will find all the airports in Saskatoon along with the distance from the city centre
Saskatoon
3 km from city centre

Quick facts about Saskatoon

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Saskatoon
Local time
Currency
Canadian Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 litre)
3.29 CAD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
17 CAD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.94 CAD

Start planning your trip to Saskatoon


Popular routes to Saskatoon

Most frequently searched flights to Saskatoon along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration