Find cheap flights to Fort St. John

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Fort St. John (YXJ)
Wed. 21/4
Wed. 28/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Fort St. John airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Fort St. John airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Fort St. John

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Fort St. John

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Fort St. John (YXJ)

Typically, flights to Fort St. John from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Fort St John, which has an average price of 377 C$


When is the best time to fly to Fort St. John?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Fort St. John?

The best price found on momondo to Fort St. John was 197 C$/pp from Phoenix, which is 34% cheaper than the average flight price to Fort St. John. To find the cheapest price to Fort St. John from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort St. John?

The month of July is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Fort St. John from Canada, with most prices found around 533 C$. If you aren’t able to travel to Fort St. John during the month of July, then flying in September is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 619 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Fort St. John?

According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Fort St. John from Canada. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was 614 C$. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Fort St. John on Saturday is 757 C$.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Fort St. John?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Fort St. John is in the morning when flights can be purchased for as low as 649 C$. Try not to purchase tickets in the evening because they tend to be around 881 C$. Of course, these prices can vary depending on the time of year and what airport you fly to.

Is there an alternative airport near Fort St. John?

Dawson Creek Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Fort St. John.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Fort St. John?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Fort St. John is Dawson Creek Airport where the average price is 300 C$pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Fort St John flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Fort St John found recently by users on momondo
Air Canada
4 Aug.
12:35 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt
3h 04m
1 stop
3:39 p.m.Fort St John
7 Aug.
1:25 p.m.Fort St John
3h 03m
1 stop
4:28 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt
Multiple Airlines
19 May
9:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 42m
11:02 a.m.Fort St John
26 May
7:30 a.m.Fort St John
4h 27m
1 stop
11:57 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
12 May
7:30 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
3h 32m
1 stop
11:02 a.m.Fort St John
16 May
6:40 a.m.Fort St John
2h 55m
1 stop
9:35 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
Air Canada
29 Apr.
6:20 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
4h 38m
1 stop
10:58 a.m.Fort St John
3 May
6:40 a.m.Fort St John
2h 55m
1 stop
9:35 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr.
9:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 33m
10:58 a.m.Fort St John
3 May
7:30 a.m.Fort St John
6h 30m
2 stops
2:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
16 Jun.
3:00 a.m.Calgary
3h 59m
1 stop
6:59 a.m.Fort St John
17 Jun.
6:40 a.m.Fort St John
4h 10m
1 stop
10:50 a.m.Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Fort St John

If you're looking for one-way flights to Fort St. John, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
Air Canada
29 Apr.
9:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 33m
10:58 a.m.Fort St John
Air Canada
22 May
4:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 42m
5:57 a.m.Fort St John
Air Canada
3 May
4:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 42m
5:57 a.m.Fort St John

Which airlines fly to Fort St. John?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Fort St. John

Popular routes to Fort St. John

Most frequently searched flights to Fort St. John along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Vancouver to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 33m
Cheapest price
540 C$
Calgary to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 59m
Cheapest price
563 C$
Nanaimo to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 59m
Cheapest price
585 C$
Pasco to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 49m
Cheapest price
784 C$
Rapid City to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 17m
Cheapest price
822 C$
Redmond to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 19m
Cheapest price
832 C$
Detroit to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time
9h 57m
Cheapest price
1,273 C$
View more

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First