Find cheap flights to Regina

Tue 22/1
Tue 29/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Regina?

+90%
+60%
+30%
Base
Price
302 - 567 CAD

Regina flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Regina found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Canada
Air Canada
YWG
11:00 pm
Winnipeg airport
1h 32m
11:32 pm
YQR
Regina airport
Air Canada
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
1h 23m
12:23 am
+1
YWG
Winnipeg airport
325 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
3h 07m
1 Stop
1:07 am
+1
YQR
Regina airport
WestJet
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
1h 45m
11:45 pm
YYC
Calgary airport
326 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
3h 29m
1 Stop
1:29 am
+1
YQR
Regina airport
WestJet
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
1h 36m
11:36 pm
YYC
Calgary airport
334 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
1h 26m
11:26 pm
YQR
Regina airport
Air Canada
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
1h 36m
11:36 pm
YYC
Calgary airport
337 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YEG
10:00 pm
Edmonton airport
1h 27m
11:27 pm
YQR
Regina airport
WestJet
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
5h 07m
1 Stop
3:07 am
+1
YEG
Edmonton airport
338 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YWG
11:00 pm
Winnipeg airport
1h 38m
11:38 pm
YQR
Regina airport
Air Canada
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
5h 43m
1 Stop
4:43 am
+1
YWG
Winnipeg airport
342 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YWG
11:00 pm
Winnipeg airport
1h 32m
11:32 pm
YQR
Regina airport
Air Canada
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
1h 23m
12:23 am
+1
YWG
Winnipeg airport
325 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
1h 26m
11:26 pm
YQR
Regina airport
Air Canada
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
1h 36m
11:36 pm
YYC
Calgary airport
337 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
1h 27m
12:27 am
+1
YQR
Regina airport
Air Canada
YQR
11:00 pm
Regina airport
1h 49m
11:49 pm
YYC
Calgary airport
371 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
1h 26m
11:26 pm
YQR
Regina airport
Air Canada
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
3h 10m
1 Stop
1:10 am
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
350 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
3h 07m
1 Stop
1:07 am
+1
YQR
Regina airport
WestJet
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
1h 45m
11:45 pm
YYC
Calgary airport
326 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
3h 29m
1 Stop
1:29 am
+1
YQR
Regina airport
WestJet
YQR
10:00 pm
Regina airport
1h 36m
11:36 pm
YYC
Calgary airport
334 CAD

Which airlines operate flights to Regina?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Regina

Below you will find all the airports in Regina along with the distance from the city centre
Regina
3 km from city centre

Quick facts about Regina

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Regina
Local time
Currency
Canadian Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 litre)
2.98 CAD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 CAD
Public transport
One-way ticket
3.18 CAD

Start planning your trip to Regina