Cheap flights from Calgary to Vancouver

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/10
Sun 10/10

Flight information for Calgary to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to Vancouver
Best price found102 C$The best flight deal from Calgary to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 102 C$
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Calgary to Vancouver takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Calgary to Vancouver on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air Canada.
Airports in Vancouver2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Calgary to Vancouver?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Calgary is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Calgary?

Air Transat

Air Canada, Air Transat, and Flair Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Calgary to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Calgary to Vancouver flight route?

Calgary - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Calgary to Vancouver Intl for the best Calgary - Vancouver flight prices

How far in advance should you book Calgary to Vancouver flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to Vancouver is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Calgary to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to Vancouver by changing tabs
Flair Airlines
18 Nov.
YYC4:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR5:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
29 Nov.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 25m
YYC2:25 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct.
YYC5:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR6:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Oct.
YVR1:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 20m
YYC2:45 p.m.Calgary
Air Canada
22 Oct.
YYC11:00 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR12:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
27 Oct.
YVR1:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 20m
YYC2:45 p.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
3 Dec.
YYC9:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR10:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12 Dec.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 25m
YYC2:25 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
17 Oct.
YYC6:00 a.m.Calgary
1h 33m
YVR7:33 a.m.Vancouver Intl
17 Oct.
YVR1:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 22m
YYC2:22 p.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
20 Nov.
YYC5:15 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR6:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
28 Nov.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 25m
YYC2:25 a.m.Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Calgary to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from Calgary to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines
19 Oct.
YYC5:25 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR6:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Flair Airlines
18 Oct.
YYC5:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR6:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
6 Feb.
YYC3:15 p.m.Calgary
1h 35m
YVR4:50 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver from Calgary

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Calgary to Vancouver
Flair Airlines
6 Oct.
YYC5:20 p.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR6:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
14 Oct.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 25m
YYC3:25 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct.
YYC5:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR6:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9 Oct.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 20m
YYC4:20 a.m.Calgary
Air Canada
8 Oct.
YYC10:00 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR11:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
17 Oct.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 20m
YYC4:20 a.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
4 Oct.
YYC5:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR6:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
13 Oct.
YVR9:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 25m
YYC11:00 a.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
4 Oct.
YYC5:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR6:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5 Oct.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 25m
YYC3:25 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
8 Oct.
YYC7:10 p.m.Calgary
1h 30m
YVR8:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
11 Oct.
YVR4:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 23m
YYC5:23 a.m.Calgary

Best airlines flying from Calgary to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Calgary to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Transat
PriceFrom 88 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Flair Airlines
PriceFrom 112 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
WestJet
PriceFrom 114 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
Air Canada
PriceFrom 179 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Calgary to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Calgary to Vancouver are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flair Airlines, Air Canada, and WestJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flair Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Calgary to Vancouver by plane?

    A flight from Calgary to Vancouver will travel around 672.4 km. Flights usually cover this in 1h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Calgary to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price76 C$
Calgary to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price87 C$
Edmonton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price87 C$
Edmonton to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 09m
Cheapest price97 C$
Edmonton to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price107 C$
Calgary to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 28m
Cheapest price148 C$
Fort McMurray to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price222 C$
Calgary to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 02m
Cheapest price316 C$
Calgary to Cranbrook, British Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price364 C$
Edmonton to Prince George Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price403 C$
Calgary to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price408 C$
Calgary to Comox Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price417 C$

Similar Calgary to Vancouver flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to Vancouver route