Cheap flights from Calgary to Victoria from C$ 68

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Calgary to Victoria
(YYC to YYJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to Victoria
Best price foundC$ 116The best flight deal from Calgary to Victoria found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 116
Fastest flight time1h 32mThe fastest flight from Calgary to Victoria takes 1h 32m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Calgary to Victoria on Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Delta and WestJet.
Airports in Victoria2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Victoria: Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base (YWH), Victoria Intl (YYJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to Victoria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Calgary to Victoria?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Victoria from Calgary is August. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Calgary for Victoria?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Calgary to Victoria?

at noon

Calgary to Victoria flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Victoria from Calgary?

Flair Airlines

Air Canada, Flair Airlines, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Calgary to Victoria

What is the cheapest Calgary to Victoria flight route?

Calgary - Victoria Intl

Fly from Calgary to Victoria Intl for the best Calgary - Victoria flight prices

How far in advance should you book Calgary to Victoria flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to Victoria is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Calgary to Victoria

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to Victoria by changing tabs
Flair Airlines
29 Nov.
YYC4:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 45m
YYJ5:55 a.m.Victoria Intl
6 Dec.
YYJ5:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 40m
YYC7:25 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
18 Nov.
YYC4:50 a.m.Calgary
1h 39m
YYJ6:29 a.m.Victoria Intl
21 Nov.
YYJ1:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 23m
YYC2:23 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov.
YYC10:40 a.m.Calgary
1h 53m
YYJ12:33 p.m.Victoria Intl
8 Nov.
YYJ6:15 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 21m
YYC7:36 a.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
22 Nov.
YYC4:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 45m
YYJ5:55 a.m.Victoria Intl
26 Nov.
YYJ5:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 40m
YYC7:25 a.m.Calgary
Air Canada
18 Nov.
YYC9:40 a.m.Calgary
1h 53m
YYJ11:33 a.m.Victoria Intl
23 Nov.
YYJ9:30 a.m.Victoria Intl
3h 26m
1 stop
YYC12:56 p.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
19 Nov.
YYC4:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 45m
YYJ5:55 a.m.Victoria Intl
26 Nov.
YYJ5:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 40m
YYC7:25 a.m.Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Calgary to Victoria

If you're looking for one-way flights from Calgary to Victoria, view some of our deals below provided by Flair Airlines and WestJet
Flair Airlines
19 Nov.
YYC4:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 45m
YYJ5:55 a.m.Victoria Intl
WestJet
2 Dec.
YYC4:50 a.m.Calgary
1h 40m
YYJ6:30 a.m.Victoria Intl
Flair Airlines
19 Nov.
YYC4:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 45m
YYJ5:55 a.m.Victoria Intl

Search last-minute flights to Victoria from Calgary

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Calgary to Victoria
Flair Airlines
28 Oct.
YYC2:00 p.m.Calgary
1h 30m
YYJ3:30 p.m.Victoria Intl
1 Nov.
YYJ6:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 40m
YYC8:25 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct.
YYC7:25 p.m.Calgary
1h 32m
YYJ8:57 p.m.Victoria Intl
1 Nov.
YYJ12:10 p.m.Victoria Intl
1h 35m
YYC1:45 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
29 Oct.
YYC7:25 p.m.Calgary
1h 32m
YYJ8:57 p.m.Victoria Intl
3 Nov.
YYJ7:15 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 21m
YYC8:36 a.m.Calgary
Air Canada
28 Oct.
YYC11:00 a.m.Calgary
2h 59m
1 stop
YYJ1:59 p.m.Victoria Intl
1 Nov.
YYJ12:10 p.m.Victoria Intl
1h 35m
YYC1:45 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
30 Oct.
YYC7:25 p.m.Calgary
1h 32m
YYJ8:57 p.m.Victoria Intl
4 Nov.
YYJ7:15 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 21m
YYC8:36 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct.
YYC2:00 p.m.Calgary
1h 30m
YYJ3:30 p.m.Victoria Intl
31 Oct.
YYJ2:50 a.m.Victoria Intl
24h 25m
1 stop
YYC3:15 a.m.Calgary

Best airlines flying from Calgary to Victoria

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Calgary to Victoria with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Flair Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 88
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
WestJet
PriceFrom C$ 258
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 268
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Calgary to Victoria Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Calgary to Victoria Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are WestJet, Air Canada, and Flair Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as WestJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Calgary to Victoria Intl by plane?

    The distance between Calgary and Victoria Intl is about 727.7 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 33m.


Alternative routes for Calgary to Victoria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 78
Grande Prairie to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 81
Edmonton to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 85
Calgary to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Edmonton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Calgary to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Edmonton to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 91
Calgary to Comox Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 97
Calgary to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 01m
Cheapest priceC$ 384
Calgary to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time1h 49m
Cheapest priceC$ 415
Calgary to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 419
Edmonton to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time6h 11m
Cheapest priceC$ 427

Similar Calgary to Victoria flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to Victoria route