Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Kamloops

Cheap flights to Kamloops from C$ 60

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Kamloops departing on 8/10. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 18/6
Tue 25/6

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customize your results
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? Create a price alert to track prices.

Kamloops flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Kamloops found recently by users on momondo
WestJet
8 Oct.
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7h 39m
2 stops
YKA2:39 p.m.Kamloops
12 Oct.
YKA11:05 a.m.Kamloops
8h 09m
2 stops
YVR7:14 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
16 Aug.
YVR8:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 51m
YKA9:46 a.m.Kamloops
23 Sep.
YKA3:00 p.m.Kamloops
0h 58m
YVR3:58 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct.
YVR8:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 51m
YKA9:46 a.m.Kamloops
12 Oct.
YKA11:05 a.m.Kamloops
5h 32m
1 stop
YVR4:37 p.m.Vancouver Intl
WestJet
8 Oct.
YVR5:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
6h 41m
2 stops
YKA11:56 p.m.Kamloops
12 Oct.
YKA11:05 a.m.Kamloops
4h 32m
1 stop
YVR3:37 p.m.Vancouver Intl
WestJet
8 Oct.
YVR9:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 09m
1 stop
YKA2:39 p.m.Kamloops
12 Oct.
YKA11:05 a.m.Kamloops
5h 32m
1 stop
YVR4:37 p.m.Vancouver Intl
WestJet
16 Aug.
YVR5:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
6h 36m
2 stops
YKA11:51 p.m.Kamloops
23 Sep.
YKA11:05 a.m.Kamloops
8h 09m
2 stops
YVR7:14 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Kamloops

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Kamloops, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
WestJet
8 Oct.
YVR3:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8h 56m
2 stops
YKA11:56 p.m.Kamloops
Air Canada
16 Jul.
YVR8:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 51m
YKA9:46 a.m.Kamloops
WestJet
8 Oct.
YVR6:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4h 02m
1 stop
YKA10:32 a.m.Kamloops

Search last-minute flights to Kamloops

WestJet
18 Jun.
YVR8:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 21m
1 stop
YKA11:51 p.m.Kamloops
22 Jun.
YKA11:05 a.m.Kamloops
3h 30m
1 stop
YVR2:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
19 Jun.
YYC7:00 a.m.Calgary
3h 46m
1 stop
YKA9:46 a.m.Kamloops
23 Jun.
YKA5:55 a.m.Kamloops
8h 00m
2 stops
YYC2:55 p.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
19 Jun.
YYC10:10 a.m.Calgary
5h 35m
1 stop
YKA2:45 p.m.Kamloops
23 Jun.
YKA5:50 a.m.Kamloops
1h 13m
YYC8:03 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
20 Jun.
YVR8:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 21m
1 stop
YKA11:51 p.m.Kamloops
22 Jun.
YKA11:05 a.m.Kamloops
3h 30m
1 stop
YVR2:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
WestJet
19 Jun.
YYC2:20 p.m.Calgary
1h 17m
YKA2:37 p.m.Kamloops
23 Jun.
YKA5:50 a.m.Kamloops
1h 13m
YYC8:03 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
20 Jun.
YVR8:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 21m
1 stop
YKA11:51 p.m.Kamloops
22 Jun.
YKA11:05 a.m.Kamloops
5h 06m
2 stops
YVR4:11 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest direct flights to Kamloops

Air Canada
16 Aug.
YVR8:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 51m
YKA9:46 a.m.Kamloops
23 Sep.
YKA3:00 p.m.Kamloops
0h 58m
YVR3:58 p.m.Vancouver Intl
WestJet
11 Jul.
YYC10:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 16m
YKA10:26 a.m.Kamloops
14 Jul.
YKA11:05 a.m.Kamloops
1h 13m
YYC1:18 p.m.Calgary
Pacific Coastal
9 Jul.
YYJ4:30 p.m.Victoria Intl
1h 00m
YKA5:30 p.m.Kamloops
15 Jul.
YKA5:55 p.m.Kamloops
1h 00m
YYJ6:55 p.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
12 Jul.
YVR8:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 51m
YKA9:46 a.m.Kamloops
14 Jul.
YKA3:00 p.m.Kamloops
0h 57m
YVR3:57 p.m.Vancouver Intl
WestJet
11 Jul.
YYC11:35 p.m.Calgary
1h 16m
YKA11:51 p.m.Kamloops
14 Jul.
YKA3:10 p.m.Kamloops
1h 13m
YYC5:23 p.m.Calgary
Air Canada
13 Sep.
YVR8:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 51m
YKA9:46 a.m.Kamloops
16 Sep.
YKA3:00 p.m.Kamloops
0h 58m
YVR3:58 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Kamloops flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Kamloops flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kamloops?

The cheapest month to fly to Kamloops from Canada is in January. Flight prices, which tend to average around C$ 509, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you are unable to visit Kamloops during the month of January, then departing from Canada during the month November is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around C$ 535.

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Kamloops?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Kamloops from Vancouver for C$ 140. This is 56% cheaper than most flight deals to Kamloops. To find the cheapest price to Kamloops from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.
See prices from:

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Kamloops?

The cheapest day to depart from Canada to Kamloops is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as C$ 632. On the other hand, Saturday is the most expensive day to depart from Canada because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around C$ 824.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Kamloops?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Kamloops is in the evening. momondo users have found flights departing from Canada to Kamloops in the evening for as low as C$ 645. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights to Kamloops are more costly at noon, with an average ticket price of C$ 1,315. Departure times at noon fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

How long does it take to fly to Kamloops?

Flight times vary depending on what airport in Canada you fly out of and what airport in Kamloops you fly into. For example, flying from Toronto Pearson Intl to Kelowna takes 4h 52m on average. On the other hand, flying from Vancouver Intl to Kelowna takes 50m on average. Keep in mind that it’s always quicker to opt for a non-stop flight, so be sure to check momondo to see if there are any available for your route.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Kamloops?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Kamloops from Canada when booking 49 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Kamloops for around C$ 692 when searching 49 days out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Kamloops from Canada for as low as C$ 472 on momondo.

Cheapest flights to Kamloops

Find the cheapest flights to Kamloops from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KAMLOOPS FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTNovember23% cheaperFlying from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport to Kamloops costs on average just C$ 586 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KAMLOOPS FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTJuly22% more expensiveIt costs about C$ 920 for flights to Kamloops from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KAMLOOPS FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTFebruary630% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Kamloops from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in February than any other month

Cheap Kamloops flight deals and tips

Summary info about Kamloops flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

C$ 60

Best Round-Trip Price

C$ 92

Fastest flight time

0h 51m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Kamloops from Canada in the last 72 hours is C$ 60 (Vancouver Intl to Kamloops).
The best round-trip flight price to Kamloops from Canada in the last 72 hours is C$ 92 (Vancouver Intl to Kamloops).
The fastest flight to Kamloops from Canada takes 0h 51m (Vancouver Intl to Kamloops).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Kamloops, including Air Canada and WestJet.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Kamloops

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Kamloops?

Typically, the best ski conditions are found in January, when the temperatures are lower and there is a chance of fresh snow. Popular places to ski in the Kamloops area include Harper Mountain. If you are planning a ski trip to multiple mountains, Whistler Blackcomb is a recommended attraction in the Kamloops area.

Is there an alternative airport near Kamloops?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Kamloops is possible. If you are planning a flight to Kamloops, consider booking flights to Kamloops Airport (10 km from Kamloops city centre) or Penticton Airport (143 km from Kamloops city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Kamloops?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Kamloops is Penticton Airport where the average price is C$ 260. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Kamloops Airport?

Prices for flights to Kamloops Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Kamloops Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Kamloops Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Kamloops Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kamloops Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Kamloops Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Kamloops Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Kamloops?

Finding the right flight to Kamloops is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognizable airlines. These options can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Kamloops quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights to Kamloops with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Kamloops to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Kamloops?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight to Kamloops.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Kamloops right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Kamloops now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Kamloops and let you know when they change.


An easier way to manage your Kamloops trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Tue 18/6
Tue 25/6
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your trip to Kamloops


Cheapest flight routes to Kamloops

These routes have the cheapest flights to Kamloops found by momondo users in Canada
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
VancouverKamloops0h 51mC$ 183
CranbrookKamloops3h 16mC$ 253
SaskatoonKamloops5h 31mC$ 276
CalgaryKamloops1h 16mC$ 276
EdmontonKamloops3h 11mC$ 297
WinnipegKamloops5h 51mC$ 318
VictoriaKamloops1h 00mC$ 358
TorontoKamloops7h 11mC$ 431
HamiltonKamloops7h 26mC$ 435
OttawaKamloops6h 36mC$ 500
HalifaxKamloops11h 37mC$ 507
MontrealKamloops9h 02mC$ 535
BrandonKamloops27h 17mC$ 537
MonctonKamloops7h 11mC$ 901