Cheap flights from Saskatoon to Chicago

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Saskatoon to Chicago

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saskatoon to Chicago
Fastest flight time 5h 10m The fastest flight from Saskatoon to Chicago takes 5h 10m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Saskatoon to Chicago. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Saskatoon - Chicago O'Hare Intl and Saskatoon - Chicago Midway.
Airports in Chicago 3 airports There are 3 airports near Chicago: Chicago O'Hare Intl (ORD), Chicago Midway (MDW), Chicago Greater Rockford (RFD)

How to get the cheapest flight from Saskatoon to Chicago

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Chicago?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Chicago from Saskatoon is March. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Chicago?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Chicago?
in the morning
Saskatoon to Chicago flights are approximately 18% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Chicago?
Delta
Delta, WestJet, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Saskatoon to Chicago
What is the cheapest route?
Saskatoon - Chicago O'Hare Intl
Fly from Saskatoon to Chicago O'Hare Intl for the best Saskatoon - Chicago flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Chicago?
37 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Saskatoon to Chicago is approximately 37 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Saskatoon to Chicago flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saskatoon to Chicago by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
10 Mar.
8:55 a.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
6h 23m
1 Stop
MDW
4:18 p.m.
Chicago Midway airport
Delta
12 Mar.
1:05 a.m.
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
9h 20m
1 Stop
YXE
9:25 a.m.
Saskatoon airport
408 C$
Delta
Delta
03 Feb.
10:12 a.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
6h 06m
1 Stop
MDW
4:18 p.m.
Chicago Midway airport
Delta
07 Feb.
11:57 a.m.
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
YXE
5:22 p.m.
Saskatoon airport
431 C$
Delta
Delta
03 Feb.
10:12 a.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
6h 01m
1 Stop
ORD
4:13 p.m.
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
Delta
07 Feb.
9:25 a.m.
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
7h 57m
1 Stop
YXE
5:22 p.m.
Saskatoon airport
473 C$
Delta
Delta
03 Feb.
10:12 a.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
6h 06m
1 Stop
MDW
4:18 p.m.
Chicago Midway airport
Delta
07 Feb.
11:57 a.m.
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
YXE
5:22 p.m.
Saskatoon airport
431 C$
Delta
Delta
03 Feb.
10:12 a.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
6h 01m
1 Stop
ORD
4:13 p.m.
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
Delta
07 Feb.
9:25 a.m.
ORD
Chicago O'Hare Intl airport
7h 57m
1 Stop
YXE
5:22 p.m.
Saskatoon airport
473 C$
Delta
Delta
13 May
11:30 p.m.
YXE
Saskatoon airport
5h 13m
1 Stop
MDW
5:43 a.m.
+1
Chicago Midway airport
Delta
18 May
8:06 a.m.
MDW
Chicago Midway airport
9h 07m
1 Stop
YXE
4:13 p.m.
Saskatoon airport
698 C$

Alternative routes for Saskatoon to Chicago

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Regina to Chicago
Fastest flight time
7h 15m
Cheapest price
865 C$

Flights from Saskatoon to:

Flights to Chicago from: