Find cheap flights to San Francisco

Wed 23/1
Wed 30/1
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to San Francisco?

+75%
+50%
+25%
Base
Price
420 - 696 CAD
Temperature
14 - 23 °C
Precipitation
0 - 11 mm

San Francisco flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to San Francisco found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
YYJ
9:00 pm
Victoria Intl airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
2:55 am
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
4h 18m
1 Stop
1:18 am
+1
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
276 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYJ
9:00 pm
Victoria Intl airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
2:55 am
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
4h 18m
1 Stop
1:18 am
+1
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
276 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYJ
9:00 pm
Victoria Intl airport
7h 29m
1 Stop
4:29 am
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
6h 51m
1 Stop
3:51 am
+1
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
284 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYJ
9:00 pm
Victoria Intl airport
7h 29m
1 Stop
4:29 am
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
3h 45m
1 Stop
12:45 am
+1
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
284 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 20m
11:20 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
WestJet
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
2h 16m
11:16 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
288 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
8h 44m
2 Stops
5:44 am
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
7h 25m
1 Stop
4:25 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
289 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 20m
11:20 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
WestJet
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
2h 16m
11:16 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
288 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 20m
11:20 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
WestJet
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
2h 16m
11:16 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
325 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
WestJet
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
2h 41m
12:41 am
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
336 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
2h 54m
11:54 pm
SFO
San Francisco airport
Air Canada
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
2h 41m
12:41 am
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
422 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 10m
1 Stop
1:10 am
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
4h 27m
1 Stop
1:27 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
289 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YCD
9:00 pm
Nanaimo Arpt airport
4h 48m
1 Stop
1:48 am
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Air Canada
SFO
9:00 pm
San Francisco airport
5h 06m
1 Stop
2:06 am
+1
YCD
Nanaimo Arpt airport
390 CAD

Which airlines operate flights to San Francisco?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near San Francisco

Below you will find all the airports in San Francisco along with the distance from the city centre
San Francisco
18 km from city centre

Quick facts about San Francisco

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in San Francisco
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 litre)
2.95 CAD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
22 CAD
Public transport
One-way ticket
3.66 CAD

Start planning your trip to San Francisco