Find cheap flights to Phoenix

Sat 23/3
Sat 30/3
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Phoenix?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
357 - 622 CAD

Phoenix flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Phoenix found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
1:55 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
5h 41m
1 Stop
2:41 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
269 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 46m
1 Stop
1:46 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
11h 00m
2 Stops
8:00 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
269 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
8h 13m
2 Stops
5:13 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
6h 14m
1 Stop
3:14 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
269 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
7h 28m
1 Stop
4:28 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
8h 31m
1 Stop
5:31 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
288 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
3:50 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
4h 57m
1 Stop
1:57 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
292 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YWG
11:00 pm
Winnipeg airport
7h 46m
1 Stop
4:46 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
9h 14m
2 Stops
8:14 am
+1
YWG
Winnipeg airport
296 CAD
American Airlines
American Airlines
YEG
10:00 pm
Edmonton airport
3h 28m
12:28 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
American Airlines
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
3h 20m
1:20 am
+1
YEG
Edmonton airport
325 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
1:55 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
5h 41m
1 Stop
2:41 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
269 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYC
10:00 pm
Calgary airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
2:30 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
4:05 am
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
323 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
3:50 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
4h 57m
1 Stop
1:57 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
292 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
YEG
10:00 pm
Edmonton airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
4:10 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
4:15 am
+1
YEG
Edmonton airport
396 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
8h 13m
2 Stops
5:13 am
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
PHX
9:00 pm
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
6h 14m
1 Stop
3:14 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
269 CAD

Which airlines operate flights to Phoenix?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Phoenix

Below you will find all the airports in Phoenix along with the distance from the city centre
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
40 km from city centre
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
6 km from city centre

Quick facts about Phoenix

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Phoenix
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 litre)
1.91 CAD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
18 CAD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.68 CAD

Start planning your trip to Phoenix