Cheap flights from Halifax to Edmonton

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 7/5
Fri 14/5

Flight information for Halifax to Edmonton
(YHZ to YEG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Halifax to Edmonton
Best price found343 C$The best flight deal from Halifax to Edmonton found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 343 C$
Fastest flight time7h 13mThe fastest flight from Halifax to Edmonton takes 7h 13m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Halifax to Edmonton. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Halifax Intl Airport - Edmonton Airport.
Airports in Edmonton1 airportThere is 1 airport near Edmonton: Edmonton (YEG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Halifax to Edmonton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Halifax to Edmonton?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Edmonton from Halifax is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Edmonton from Halifax?

Swoop

Air Canada, Flair Airlines, and Swoop are the most popular carriers operating from Halifax to Edmonton

What is the cheapest Halifax to Edmonton flight route?

Halifax Intl - Edmonton

Fly from Halifax Intl to Edmonton for the best Halifax - Edmonton flight prices

How far in advance should you book Halifax to Edmonton flights?

43 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Halifax to Edmonton is approximately 43 days to departure


Halifax to Edmonton flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Halifax to Edmonton by changing tabs
Air Canada
26 Jul.
YHZ2:35 a.m.Halifax Intl
8h 05m
2 stops
YEG10:40 a.m.Edmonton
29 Jul.
YEG3:50 a.m.Edmonton
6h 56m
1 stop
YHZ10:46 a.m.Halifax Intl
Air Canada
26 Jul.
YHZ7:45 a.m.Halifax Intl
11h 40m
2 stops
YEG7:25 p.m.Edmonton
28 Jul.
YEG8:20 p.m.Edmonton
8h 17m
1 stop
YHZ4:37 a.m.Halifax Intl
Air Canada
26 Jul.
YHZ7:45 a.m.Halifax Intl
11h 40m
2 stops
YEG7:25 p.m.Edmonton
29 Jul.
YEG9:25 a.m.Edmonton
7h 37m
1 stop
YHZ5:02 p.m.Halifax Intl
Air Canada
26 Jul.
YHZ7:05 a.m.Halifax Intl
9h 55m
1 stop
YEG5:00 p.m.Edmonton
29 Jul.
YEG7:30 a.m.Edmonton
9h 32m
1 stop
YHZ5:02 p.m.Halifax Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 May
YHZ2:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
7h 13m
1 stop
YEG9:43 a.m.Edmonton
11 May
YEG3:30 p.m.Edmonton
14h 00m
2 stops
YHZ5:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
1,577 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
11 May
YHZ2:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
7h 13m
1 stop
YEG9:43 a.m.Edmonton
11 May
YEG9:50 a.m.Edmonton
7h 05m
1 stop
YHZ4:55 p.m.Halifax Intl
1,596 C$
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Halifax to Edmonton

If you're looking for one-way flights from Halifax to Edmonton, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines
14 May
YHZ6:45 a.m.Halifax Intl
25h 20m
1 stop
YEG8:05 a.m.Edmonton
Air Canada
14 May
YHZ2:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
8h 30m
2 stops
YEG11:00 a.m.Edmonton

Best airlines flying from Halifax to Edmonton

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Halifax to Edmonton with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 278 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air Canada
PriceFrom 425 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Are airlines flying from Halifax Intl to Edmonton offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Halifax Intl to Edmonton, such as WestJet, Swoop, and Air Canada may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Halifax to Edmonton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Halifax to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time5h 28m
Cheapest price366 C$
Sydney, Nova Scotia to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time13h 03m
Cheapest price858 C$
Sydney, Nova Scotia to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time11h 42m
Cheapest price916 C$
Halifax to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time11h 57m
Cheapest price1,020 C$
Sydney, Nova Scotia to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time17h 59m
Cheapest price1,306 C$