Cheap flights from Saskatoon to Calgary

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/10
Sun 10/10

Flight information for Saskatoon to Calgary
(YXE to YYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saskatoon to Calgary
Best price found456 C$The best flight deal from Saskatoon to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 456 C$
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from Saskatoon to Calgary takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Thu and SunDirect flights go from Saskatoon to Calgary on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Delta and LATAM Airlines.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saskatoon to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Saskatoon to Calgary?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Saskatoon is July. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Saskatoon for Calgary?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Saskatoon to Calgary?

at noon

Saskatoon to Calgary flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary from Saskatoon?

Air Canada

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Saskatoon to Calgary

What is the cheapest Saskatoon to Calgary flight route?

Saskatoon - Calgary

Fly from Saskatoon to Calgary for the best Saskatoon - Calgary flight prices

How far in advance should you book Saskatoon to Calgary flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Saskatoon to Calgary is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Saskatoon to Calgary

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saskatoon to Calgary by changing tabs
Air Canada
28 Oct.
YXE3:25 a.m.Saskatoon
1h 20m
YYC4:45 a.m.Calgary
31 Oct.
YYC3:30 p.m.Calgary
4h 20m
1 stop
YXE7:50 p.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
7 Nov.
YXE9:50 a.m.Saskatoon
5h 41m
1 stop
YYC3:31 p.m.Calgary
13 Nov.
YYC5:00 a.m.Calgary
1h 27m
YXE6:27 a.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
7 Nov.
YXE3:30 a.m.Saskatoon
1h 25m
YYC4:55 a.m.Calgary
13 Nov.
YYC4:40 a.m.Calgary
1h 18m
YXE5:58 a.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
7 Nov.
YXE9:50 a.m.Saskatoon
5h 41m
1 stop
YYC3:31 p.m.Calgary
13 Nov.
YYC4:35 a.m.Calgary
3h 42m
1 stop
YXE8:17 a.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
28 Oct.
YXE1:55 p.m.Saskatoon
4h 35m
1 stop
YYC6:30 p.m.Calgary
31 Oct.
YYC7:50 a.m.Calgary
12h 00m
1 stop
YXE7:50 p.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
22 Oct.
YXE12:50 p.m.Saskatoon
1h 20m
YYC2:10 p.m.Calgary
24 Oct.
YYC3:10 p.m.Calgary
1h 15m
YXE4:25 p.m.Saskatoon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Saskatoon to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from Saskatoon to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines
28 Oct.
YXE5:55 p.m.Saskatoon
10h 30m
1 stop
YYC4:25 a.m.Calgary
Air Canada
10 Nov.
YXE8:30 a.m.Saskatoon
1h 25m
YYC9:55 a.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
20 Oct.
YXE4:55 a.m.Saskatoon
23h 05m
1 stop
YYC4:00 a.m.Calgary

Search last-minute flights to Calgary from Saskatoon

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Saskatoon to Calgary
Air Canada
8 Oct.
YXE3:25 a.m.Saskatoon
1h 20m
YYC4:45 a.m.Calgary
11 Oct.
YYC10:45 a.m.Calgary
1h 15m
YXE12:00 p.m.Saskatoon
Flair Airlines
7 Oct.
YXE5:55 p.m.Saskatoon
10h 30m
1 stop
YYC4:25 a.m.Calgary
12 Oct.
YYC1:00 p.m.Calgary
15h 10m
1 stop
YXE4:10 a.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
7 Oct.
YXE10:55 a.m.Saskatoon
1h 25m
YYC12:20 p.m.Calgary
12 Oct.
YYC6:00 a.m.Calgary
1h 23m
YXE7:23 a.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
8 Oct.
YXE12:50 p.m.Saskatoon
1h 20m
YYC2:10 p.m.Calgary
12 Oct.
YYC3:10 p.m.Calgary
1h 15m
YXE4:25 p.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
7 Oct.
YXE9:50 a.m.Saskatoon
5h 35m
1 stop
YYC3:25 p.m.Calgary
12 Oct.
YYC2:50 p.m.Calgary
1h 21m
YXE4:11 p.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
7 Oct.
YXE5:00 a.m.Saskatoon
4h 45m
1 stop
YYC9:45 a.m.Calgary
11 Oct.
YYC10:45 a.m.Calgary
1h 15m
YXE12:00 p.m.Saskatoon

Best airlines flying from Saskatoon to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Saskatoon to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 275 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
Air Canada
PriceFrom 282 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Saskatoon to Calgary offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Saskatoon to Calgary, such as Air Canada and WestJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Saskatoon to Calgary by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Saskatoon to Calgary is 524.7 km. Flights usually cover this in 1h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Saskatoon to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Regina to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 37m
Cheapest price224 C$
Regina to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price303 C$
Saskatoon to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price443 C$
Regina to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time4h 49m
Cheapest price939 C$

Similar Saskatoon to Calgary flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saskatoon to Calgary route