Find cheap flights to Los Angeles

Sat 23/3
Sat 30/3
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Los Angeles?

+90.0%
+60.0%
+30.0%
Base
Price
376 - 678 CAD

Los Angeles flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Los Angeles found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Major Airline
Major Airline
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
3:25 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Major Airline
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
6h 03m
1 Stop
3:03 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
208 CAD
Major Airline
Major Airline
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Major Airline
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 47m
11:47 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
212 CAD
Major Airline
Major Airline
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Major Airline
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 47m
11:47 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
212 CAD
Major Airline
Major Airline
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Major Airline
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
12h 28m
1 Stop
9:28 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
223 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 54m
11:54 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Air Canada
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 49m
11:49 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
241 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 54m
11:54 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 51m
11:51 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
252 CAD
Major Airline
Major Airline
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Major Airline
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 47m
11:47 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
212 CAD
Major Airline
Major Airline
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Major Airline
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 47m
11:47 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
212 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 49m
11:49 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
271 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 54m
11:54 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Air Canada
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 49m
11:49 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
241 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 54m
11:54 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 51m
11:51 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
252 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 54m
11:54 pm
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
LAX
9:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
2h 52m
11:52 pm
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
288 CAD

Which airlines operate flights to Los Angeles?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near Los Angeles

Below you will find all the airports in Los Angeles along with the distance from the city centre
Los Angeles
14 km from city centre

Quick facts about Los Angeles

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in Los Angeles
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 litre)
3.08 CAD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
20 CAD
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.34 CAD

Start planning your trip to Los Angeles