Cheap flights from Victoria to Kelowna from 111 C$

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Victoria to Kelowna
(YYJ to YLW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Kelowna
Best price found305 C$The best flight deal from Victoria to Kelowna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 305 C$
Fastest flight time1h 01mThe fastest flight from Victoria to Kelowna takes 1h 01m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Victoria to Kelowna. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Victoria Intl Airport - Kelowna Airport.
Airports in Kelowna1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kelowna: Kelowna (YLW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Kelowna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Victoria to Kelowna?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kelowna from Victoria is June. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Victoria for Kelowna?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Victoria to Kelowna?

in the evening

Victoria to Kelowna flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kelowna from Victoria?

WestJet

Air Canada, Pacific Coastal, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Kelowna

What is the cheapest Victoria to Kelowna flight route?

Victoria Intl - Kelowna

Fly from Victoria Intl to Kelowna for the best Victoria - Kelowna flight prices

How far in advance should you book Victoria to Kelowna flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Victoria to Kelowna is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Victoria to Kelowna

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Kelowna by changing tabs
Pacific Coastal
24 Nov.
YYJ3:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 05m
YLW4:05 a.m.Kelowna
29 Nov.
YLW4:30 a.m.Kelowna
1h 05m
YYJ5:35 a.m.Victoria Intl
WestJet
3 Dec.
YYJ5:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
2h 18m
1 stop
YLW7:18 a.m.Kelowna
3 Dec.
YLW10:55 a.m.Kelowna
3h 48m
1 stop
YYJ2:43 p.m.Victoria Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec.
YYJ8:30 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 56m
YLW9:26 a.m.Kelowna
3 Dec.
YLW12:40 p.m.Kelowna
1h 05m
YYJ1:45 p.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
10 Nov.
YYJ9:30 a.m.Victoria Intl
2h 25m
1 stop
YLW11:55 a.m.Kelowna
14 Nov.
YLW2:30 a.m.Kelowna
4h 09m
1 stop
YYJ6:39 a.m.Victoria Intl
Pacific Coastal
24 Nov.
YYJ3:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 05m
YLW4:05 a.m.Kelowna
29 Nov.
YLW4:30 a.m.Kelowna
1h 05m
YYJ5:35 a.m.Victoria Intl
WestJet
27 Nov.
YYJ6:15 a.m.Victoria Intl
4h 09m
1 stop
YLW10:24 a.m.Kelowna
4 Dec.
YLW5:25 a.m.Kelowna
5h 10m
1 stop
YYJ10:35 a.m.Victoria Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Victoria to Kelowna

If you're looking for one-way flights from Victoria to Kelowna, view some of our deals below provided by Pacific Coastal and WestJet
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov.
YYJ6:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
YLW4:30 a.m.Kelowna
Pacific Coastal
11 Nov.
YYJ3:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 05m
YLW4:05 a.m.Kelowna
WestJet
19 Nov.
YYJ11:10 a.m.Victoria Intl
7h 28m
2 stops
YLW6:38 p.m.Kelowna

Search last-minute flights to Kelowna from Victoria

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Victoria to Kelowna
Pacific Coastal
22 Oct.
YYJ4:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 05m
YLW5:05 a.m.Kelowna
24 Oct.
YLW5:30 a.m.Kelowna
1h 05m
YYJ6:35 a.m.Victoria Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct.
YYJ8:10 a.m.Victoria Intl
7h 15m
1 stop
YLW3:25 p.m.Kelowna
24 Oct.
YLW5:30 a.m.Kelowna
1h 05m
YYJ6:35 a.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
24 Oct.
YYJ2:25 p.m.Victoria Intl
2h 51m
1 stop
YLW5:16 p.m.Kelowna
26 Oct.
YLW7:50 a.m.Kelowna
3h 18m
1 stop
YYJ11:08 a.m.Victoria Intl
WestJet
22 Oct.
YYJ9:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
5h 14m
2 stops
YLW2:59 p.m.Kelowna
24 Oct.
YLW12:05 p.m.Kelowna
5h 29m
2 stops
YYJ5:34 p.m.Victoria Intl
Pacific Coastal
21 Oct.
YYJ4:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 05m
YLW5:05 a.m.Kelowna
24 Oct.
YLW5:30 a.m.Kelowna
1h 05m
YYJ6:35 a.m.Victoria Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct.
YYJ4:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
1h 05m
YLW5:05 a.m.Kelowna
24 Oct.
YLW2:40 p.m.Kelowna
14h 04m
1 stop
YYJ4:44 a.m.Victoria Intl

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Kelowna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Kelowna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 127 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
Pacific Coastal
PriceFrom 159 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air Canada
PriceFrom 189 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria Intl to Kelowna offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Victoria Intl to Kelowna, such as Pacific Coastal, WestJet, and Air Canada may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Victoria Intl to Kelowna by plane?

    Kelowna is 325.1 km away from Victoria Intl. Flights usually cover this in 0h 56m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Victoria to Kelowna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price157 C$
Kelowna to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price173 C$
Victoria to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 25m
Cheapest price200 C$
Vancouver to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time0h 25m
Cheapest price210 C$
Abbotsford to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time3h 36m
Cheapest price210 C$
Kelowna to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time3h 33m
Cheapest price224 C$
Kelowna to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 04m
Cheapest price244 C$
Abbotsford to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time3h 14m
Cheapest price246 C$
Vancouver to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price248 C$
Penticton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price248 C$
Vancouver to Powell River Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest price249 C$
Vancouver to Cranbrook, British Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price268 C$

Similar Victoria to Kelowna flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Victoria to Kelowna route