Cheap flights from Abbotsford to Calgary

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/10
Sun 10/10

Flight information for Abbotsford to Calgary
(YXX to YYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Abbotsford to Calgary
Best price found81 C$The best flight deal from Abbotsford to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 81 C$
Fastest flight time1h 11mThe fastest flight from Abbotsford to Calgary takes 1h 11m
Direct flightsWed and FriDirect flights go from Abbotsford to Calgary on Wednesday and Friday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Delta, Virgin Atlantic and KLM.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Abbotsford to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Abbotsford to Calgary?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Abbotsford is June. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Abbotsford for Calgary?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Abbotsford to Calgary?

in the morning

Abbotsford to Calgary flights are approximately 35% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary from Abbotsford?

Flair Airlines

Air Canada, Flair Airlines, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Abbotsford to Calgary

What is the cheapest Abbotsford to Calgary flight route?

Abbotsford - Calgary

Fly from Abbotsford to Calgary for the best Abbotsford - Calgary flight prices

How far in advance should you book Abbotsford to Calgary flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Abbotsford to Calgary is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Abbotsford to Calgary

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Abbotsford to Calgary by changing tabs
Flair Airlines
9 Mar.
YXX1:00 a.m.Abbotsford
1h 15m
YYC2:15 a.m.Calgary
16 Mar.
YYC5:00 a.m.Calgary
1h 15m
YXX6:15 a.m.Abbotsford
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct.
YXX10:35 a.m.Abbotsford
1h 25m
YYC12:00 p.m.Calgary
24 Oct.
YYC6:25 p.m.Calgary
1h 20m
YXX7:45 p.m.Abbotsford
WestJet
24 Oct.
YXX12:50 p.m.Abbotsford
1h 28m
YYC2:18 p.m.Calgary
29 Oct.
YYC11:30 a.m.Calgary
1h 49m
YXX1:19 p.m.Abbotsford
Flair Airlines
21 Oct.
YXX11:00 a.m.Abbotsford
1h 15m
YYC12:15 p.m.Calgary
25 Oct.
YYC5:00 a.m.Calgary
1h 15m
YXX6:15 a.m.Abbotsford
Flair Airlines
15 Oct.
YXX2:50 p.m.Abbotsford
1h 15m
YYC4:05 p.m.Calgary
21 Oct.
YYC6:25 p.m.Calgary
1h 20m
YXX7:45 p.m.Abbotsford
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct.
YXX2:00 a.m.Abbotsford
1h 10m
YYC3:10 a.m.Calgary
23 Oct.
YYC3:20 p.m.Calgary
1h 15m
YXX4:35 p.m.Abbotsford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Abbotsford to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from Abbotsford to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by Flair Airlines and WestJet
WestJet
25 Oct.
YXX2:00 a.m.Abbotsford
1h 27m
YYC3:27 a.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
4 Oct.
YXX2:50 p.m.Abbotsford
1h 15m
YYC4:05 p.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
18 Oct.
YXX2:00 a.m.Abbotsford
1h 15m
YYC3:15 a.m.Calgary

Search last-minute flights to Calgary from Abbotsford

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Abbotsford to Calgary
Flair Airlines
5 Oct.
YXX7:30 a.m.Abbotsford
1h 15m
YYC8:45 a.m.Calgary
9 Oct.
YYC3:20 p.m.Calgary
1h 15m
YXX4:35 p.m.Abbotsford
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct.
YXX11:00 a.m.Abbotsford
1h 15m
YYC12:15 p.m.Calgary
31 Oct.
YYC5:40 a.m.Calgary
1h 26m
YXX7:06 a.m.Abbotsford
WestJet
4 Oct.
YXX12:45 p.m.Abbotsford
1h 11m
YYC1:56 p.m.Calgary
10 Oct.
YYC11:40 a.m.Calgary
1h 20m
YXX1:00 p.m.Abbotsford
Flair Airlines
7 Oct.
YXX11:00 a.m.Abbotsford
1h 15m
YYC12:15 p.m.Calgary
10 Oct.
YYC6:25 p.m.Calgary
1h 20m
YXX7:45 p.m.Abbotsford
Flair Airlines
7 Oct.
YXX11:00 a.m.Abbotsford
1h 15m
YYC12:15 p.m.Calgary
13 Oct.
YYC5:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 20m
YXX6:30 a.m.Abbotsford
Flair Airlines
6 Oct.
YXX12:20 p.m.Abbotsford
1h 15m
YYC1:35 p.m.Calgary
11 Oct.
YYC5:00 a.m.Calgary
1h 15m
YXX6:15 a.m.Abbotsford

Best airlines flying from Abbotsford to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Abbotsford to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Flair Airlines
PriceFrom 102 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
WestJet
PriceFrom 125 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
Air Canada
PriceFrom 188 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Abbotsford to Calgary offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Abbotsford to Calgary, such as Flair Airlines, WestJet, and Air Canada may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Abbotsford to Calgary by plane?

    The distance between Abbotsford and Calgary is about 627.6 km. By plane, this route typically takes 1h 10m.


Alternative routes for Abbotsford to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Victoria to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price76 C$
Abbotsford to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price77 C$
Vancouver to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price81 C$
Vancouver to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price83 C$
Kelowna to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price91 C$
Prince George to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price193 C$
Victoria to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 21m
Cheapest price203 C$
Vancouver to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price222 C$
Comox to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price359 C$
Kelowna to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price374 C$
Penticton to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price408 C$
Comox to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 39m
Cheapest price417 C$

Similar Abbotsford to Calgary flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Abbotsford to Calgary route