Cheap flights from Saskatoon to Edmonton

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 25/10
Mon 1/11

Flight information for Saskatoon to Edmonton
(YXE to YEG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saskatoon to Edmonton
Best price foundC$ 511The best flight deal from Saskatoon to Edmonton found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 511
Fastest flight time1h 16mThe fastest flight from Saskatoon to Edmonton takes 1h 16m
Direct flightsThu and FriDirect flights go from Saskatoon to Edmonton on Thursday and Friday. Airlines offering direct flights are: WestJet and KLM.
Airports in Edmonton1 airportThere is 1 airport near Edmonton: Edmonton (YEG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saskatoon to Edmonton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Saskatoon to Edmonton?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Edmonton from Saskatoon is April. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Edmonton from Saskatoon?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Saskatoon to Edmonton

What is the cheapest Saskatoon to Edmonton flight route?

Saskatoon - Edmonton

Fly from Saskatoon to Edmonton for the best Saskatoon - Edmonton flight prices

How far in advance should you book Saskatoon to Edmonton flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Saskatoon to Edmonton is approximately 35 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Saskatoon to Edmonton

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saskatoon to Edmonton by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
19 Nov.
YXE9:25 a.m.Saskatoon
27h 50m
1 stop
YEG1:15 p.m.Edmonton
21 Nov.
YEG3:00 a.m.Edmonton
28h 40m
1 stop
YXE7:40 a.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
19 Nov.
YXE10:55 a.m.Saskatoon
3h 18m
1 stop
YEG2:13 p.m.Edmonton
30 Nov.
YEG3:30 p.m.Edmonton
4h 13m
1 stop
YXE7:43 p.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
7 Apr.
YXE7:40 a.m.Saskatoon
4h 36m
1 stop
YEG12:16 p.m.Edmonton
9 Apr.
YEG4:00 a.m.Edmonton
2h 57m
1 stop
YXE6:57 a.m.Saskatoon
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec.
YXE9:25 a.m.Saskatoon
27h 50m
1 stop
YEG1:15 p.m.Edmonton
12 Dec.
YEG10:15 a.m.Edmonton
21h 25m
1 stop
YXE7:40 a.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
25 Nov.
YXE9:50 a.m.Saskatoon
1h 23m
YEG11:13 a.m.Edmonton
7 Dec.
YEG7:05 a.m.Edmonton
1h 11m
YXE8:16 a.m.Saskatoon
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec.
YXE9:25 a.m.Saskatoon
34h 55m
2 stops
YEG8:20 p.m.Edmonton
12 Dec.
YEG10:15 a.m.Edmonton
21h 25m
1 stop
YXE7:40 a.m.Saskatoon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Saskatoon to Edmonton

If you're looking for one-way flights from Saskatoon to Edmonton, view some of our deals below provided by Flair Airlines and WestJet
WestJet
12 Nov.
YXE9:50 a.m.Saskatoon
1h 23m
YEG11:13 a.m.Edmonton
Flair Airlines
15 Nov.
YXE9:25 a.m.Saskatoon
27h 50m
1 stop
YEG1:15 p.m.Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov.
YXE1:05 p.m.Saskatoon
18h 35m
2 stops
YEG7:40 a.m.Edmonton

Best airlines flying from Saskatoon to Edmonton

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Saskatoon to Edmonton with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom C$ 234
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 270
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Saskatoon to Edmonton offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Saskatoon to Edmonton, such as WestJet and Air Canada may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Saskatoon to Edmonton by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Saskatoon to Edmonton is 483.1 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 23m.


Alternative routes for Saskatoon to Edmonton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Saskatoon to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 361
Regina to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 37m
Cheapest priceC$ 361
Regina to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 408
Regina to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time9h 21m
Cheapest priceC$ 998

Similar Saskatoon to Edmonton flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saskatoon to Edmonton route