Cheap flights from Nanaimo to Kelowna

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Nanaimo to Kelowna flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nanaimo to Kelowna by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
08 Oct.
YCD
6:10 a.m.
Nanaimo Arpt airport
3h 33m
1 Stop
9:43 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
WestJet
17 Oct.
YLW
10:30 a.m.
Kelowna airport
4h 32m
1 Stop
3:02 p.m.
YCD
Nanaimo Arpt airport
374 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
10 Oct.
YCD
12:00 a.m.
Nanaimo Arpt airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
5:00 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
WestJet
05 Nov.
YLW
6:05 a.m.
Kelowna airport
8h 04m
2 Stops
2:09 p.m.
YCD
Nanaimo Arpt airport
381 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
23 Sep.
YCD
9:20 a.m.
Nanaimo Arpt airport
4h 56m
1 Stop
2:16 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
Air Canada
27 Sep.
YLW
12:05 a.m.
Kelowna airport
3h 27m
1 Stop
3:32 a.m.
YCD
Nanaimo Arpt airport
396 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
27 Aug.
YCD
4:05 a.m.
Nanaimo Arpt airport
2h 42m
1 Stop
6:47 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
Air Canada
04 Sep.
YLW
11:50 a.m.
Kelowna airport
4h 07m
1 Stop
3:57 p.m.
YCD
Nanaimo Arpt airport
677 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
28 Dec.
YCD
11:55 a.m.
Nanaimo Arpt airport
2h 51m
1 Stop
2:46 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
Air Canada
05 Jan.
YLW
1:35 a.m.
Kelowna airport
4h 38m
1 Stop
6:13 a.m.
YCD
Nanaimo Arpt airport
400 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
08 Oct.
YCD
6:10 a.m.
Nanaimo Arpt airport
3h 33m
1 Stop
9:43 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
WestJet
17 Oct.
YLW
10:30 a.m.
Kelowna airport
4h 32m
1 Stop
3:02 p.m.
YCD
Nanaimo Arpt airport
374 CAD

Flight information for Nanaimo to Kelowna

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nanaimo to Kelowna
Fastest flight time 2h 31m The fastest flight from Nanaimo to Kelowna takes 2h 31m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Nanaimo to Kelowna. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nanaimo Arpt - Kelowna.
Airports in Kelowna 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kelowna: Kelowna (YLW)

Alternative routes for Nanaimo to Kelowna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Kamloops
Fastest flight time
0h 48m
Cheapest price
353 CAD
Vancouver to Trail
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
365 CAD
Vancouver to Castlegar
Fastest flight time
1h 14m
Cheapest price
412 CAD

Flights from Nanaimo to:

Flights to Kelowna from: