Cheap flights from Edmonton to Calgary

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Edmonton to Calgary

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edmonton to Calgary
Fastest flight time 0h 50m The fastest flight from Edmonton to Calgary takes 0h 50m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Edmonton to Calgary every day.
Airports in Calgary 1 airport There is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight from Edmonton to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Calgary?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Edmonton is June. The most expensive is November.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Calgary?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Calgary?
in the morning
Edmonton to Calgary flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary?
Air North
Air North, Central Mountain Air, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Edmonton to Calgary
What is the cheapest route?
Edmonton - Calgary
Fly from Edmonton to Calgary for the best Edmonton - Calgary flight prices
YEG
Edmonton
YYC
Calgary
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Calgary?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edmonton to Calgary is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Edmonton to Calgary flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edmonton to Calgary by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
25 Feb.
12:05 p.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
0h 50m
YYC
12:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
Central Mountain Air
27 Mar.
1:20 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
0h 45m
YEG
2:05 p.m.
Edmonton airport
283 C$
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
18 Feb.
12:05 p.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
0h 50m
YYC
12:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
Central Mountain Air
24 Feb.
12:20 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
0h 45m
YEG
1:05 p.m.
Edmonton airport
287 C$
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
03 Feb.
12:05 p.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
0h 50m
YYC
12:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
Central Mountain Air
13 Feb.
2:50 a.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
0h 50m
YEG
3:40 a.m.
Edmonton airport
331 C$
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
25 Feb.
12:05 p.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
0h 50m
YYC
12:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
Central Mountain Air
27 Mar.
1:20 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
0h 45m
YEG
2:05 p.m.
Edmonton airport
283 C$
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
18 Feb.
12:05 p.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
0h 50m
YYC
12:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
Central Mountain Air
24 Feb.
12:20 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
0h 45m
YEG
1:05 p.m.
Edmonton airport
287 C$
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air
03 Feb.
12:05 p.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
0h 50m
YYC
12:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
Central Mountain Air
13 Feb.
2:50 a.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
0h 50m
YEG
3:40 a.m.
Edmonton airport
331 C$

Flights from Edmonton to:

Flights to Calgary from: