Cheap flights from Nanaimo to Calgary

Round-trip
Economy
Nanaimo (ZNA)
Calgary (YYC)
Fri. 4/6
Fri. 11/6
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Nanaimo to Calgary
(YCD to YYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nanaimo to Calgary
Best price found736 C$The best flight deal from Nanaimo to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 736 C$
Fastest flight time1h 39mThe fastest flight from Nanaimo to Calgary takes 1h 39m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nanaimo to Calgary. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nanaimo Arpt - Calgary.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight from Nanaimo to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nanaimo to Calgary?

May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Nanaimo is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Nanaimo for Calgary?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Nanaimo to Calgary?

in the morning
Nanaimo to Calgary flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary from Nanaimo?

Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines, WestJet, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Nanaimo to Calgary

What is the cheapest Nanaimo to Calgary flight route?

Nanaimo Arpt - Calgary
Fly from Nanaimo Arpt to Calgary for the best Nanaimo - Calgary flight prices
YCD
Nanaimo Arpt
YYC
Calgary

How far in advance should you book Nanaimo to Calgary flights?

43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nanaimo to Calgary is approximately 43 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Nanaimo to Calgary flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nanaimo to Calgary by changing tabs
WestJet
18 May
YCD7:50 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1h 39m
YYC9:29 a.m.Calgary
25 May
YYC6:15 a.m.Calgary
1h 49m
YCD8:04 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
Multiple Airlines
18 May
YCD7:50 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1h 39m
YYC9:29 a.m.Calgary
25 May
YYC1:35 p.m.Calgary
3h 55m
1 stop
YCD5:30 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt
Air Canada
12 Aug.
YCD2:00 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt
3h 55m
1 stop
YYC5:55 p.m.Calgary
16 Aug.
YYC2:30 p.m.Calgary
3h 16m
1 stop
YCD5:46 p.m.Nanaimo Arpt

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nanaimo to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nanaimo to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by WestJet and Air Canada
WestJet
18 May
YCD7:50 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
1h 39m
YYC9:29 a.m.Calgary
Air Canada
18 May
YCD7:30 a.m.Nanaimo Arpt
21h 32m
2 stops
YYC5:02 a.m.Calgary

Best airlines flying from Nanaimo to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nanaimo to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 226 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air Canada
PriceFrom 276 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1

Are airlines flying from Nanaimo Arpt to Calgary offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from Nanaimo Arpt to Calgary are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada, WestJet, and Flair Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Nanaimo to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
93 C$
Vancouver to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 22m
Cheapest price
98 C$
Vancouver to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 05m
Cheapest price
157 C$
Nanaimo to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 05m
Cheapest price
387 C$
Vancouver to Medicine Hat Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 48m
Cheapest price
505 C$
Vancouver to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
Cheapest price
553 C$
Nanaimo to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time
8h 28m
Cheapest price
597 C$
View more

Flights from Nanaimo to:

Flights to Calgary from:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First