Find cheap flights to Nagoya

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Osaka (KIX)
Tue. 15/6
Tue. 22/6
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Nagoya airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Nagoya airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Osaka Itami Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Nagoya

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Osaka (OSA)

Typically, flights to Nagoya from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Osaka, which has an average price of 855 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO NAGOYA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTFebruary23% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Nagoya costs on average just 755 C$ in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO NAGOYA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember26% more expensiveIt costs about 1,231 C$ for flights to Nagoya from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO NAGOYA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTNovember399% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Nagoya from Vancouver Intl Airport in November than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Nagoya?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Nagoya?

The best price found on momondo to Nagoya was 79 C$/pp from Tokyo, which is 93% cheaper than the average flight price to Nagoya. To find the cheapest price to Nagoya from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Nagoya?

In general, March is the cheapest month to fly from Canada to Nagoya. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 948 C$. If you are unable to visit Nagoya during the month of March, then departing from Canada during the month July is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around 1,049 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Nagoya?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Nagoya from Canada when booking 54 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Nagoya for around 1,125 C$ when searching 54 days out. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Nagoya outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from Canada to Nagoya for 907 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Nagoya?

According to our data, Wednesday is the cheapest day to fly to Nagoya from Canada. The lowest ticket price found for a Wednesday departure recently was 1,096 C$. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Canada to Nagoya for around 1,284 C$.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Nagoya?

Our data shows that the cheapest Canada to Nagoya flights are usually those with departure times in the afternoon. Our users have found flights to Nagoya in the afternoon for as low as 825 C$. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Nagoya is in the morning when prices are around 1,247 C$.

Is there an alternative airport near Nagoya?

Those flying to Nagoya could potentially find better pricing at Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl Airport (37 km from Nagoya city centre), Osaka Itami Airport (141 km from Nagoya city centre), Komatsu Airport (142 km from Nagoya city centre), Kobe Airport (164 km from Nagoya city centre) or Osaka Kansai Intl Airport (174 km from Nagoya city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Nagoya?

The cheapest airport near Nagoya is typically Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl Airport, with an average price of 872 C$/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Nagoya flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Nagoya found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct.
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
NGO11:50 p.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
22 Oct.
NGO4:20 a.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
YVR10:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct.
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
NGO11:50 p.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
22 Oct.
NGO4:20 a.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
YVR10:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct.
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
NGO11:50 p.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
22 Oct.
NGO4:20 a.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
YVR10:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct.
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
NGO2:00 a.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
22 Oct.
NGO4:20 a.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
YVR10:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1,120 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct.
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
NGO2:00 a.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
22 Oct.
NGO4:20 a.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
YVR10:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1,124 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct.
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 45m
2 stops
NGO2:00 a.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
22 Oct.
NGO4:20 a.m.Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl
17h 40m
1 stop
YVR10:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1,125 C$
Find similar

Airports near Nagoya

Below you will find all the airports in Nagoya along with their distance from the city centre

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First