Cheap flights from Vancouver to Kamloops

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Vancouver to Kamloops

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Kamloops
Fastest flight time 0h 49m The fastest flight from Vancouver to Kamloops takes 0h 49m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Vancouver to Kamloops every day.
Airports in Kamloops 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kamloops: Kamloops (YKA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Vancouver to Kamloops

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kamloops?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kamloops from Vancouver is April. The most expensive is September.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kamloops?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kamloops?
in the afternoon
Vancouver to Kamloops flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kamloops?
Central Mountain Air
Central Mountain Air, Air Canada, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Kamloops
What is the cheapest route?
Vancouver Intl - Kamloops
Fly from Vancouver Intl to Kamloops for the best Vancouver - Kamloops flight prices
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YKA
Kamloops
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kamloops?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Kamloops is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Vancouver to Kamloops flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Kamloops by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Canada
Air Canada
04 Apr.
2:15 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 48m
YKA
3:03 p.m.
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
07 Apr.
11:25 p.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
0h 51m
YVR
12:16 a.m.
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
297 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
14 Mar.
2:15 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 49m
YKA
3:04 p.m.
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
19 Mar.
1:30 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
0h 56m
YVR
2:26 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
309 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
15 Feb.
11:10 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 49m
YKA
11:59 p.m.
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
20 Feb.
11:15 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
0h 56m
YVR
12:11 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
327 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
04 Apr.
2:15 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 48m
YKA
3:03 p.m.
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
07 Apr.
11:25 p.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
0h 51m
YVR
12:16 a.m.
+1
Vancouver Intl airport
297 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
14 Mar.
2:15 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 49m
YKA
3:04 p.m.
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
19 Mar.
1:30 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
0h 56m
YVR
2:26 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
309 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
15 Feb.
11:10 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 49m
YKA
11:59 p.m.
Kamloops airport
Air Canada
20 Feb.
11:15 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
0h 56m
YVR
12:11 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
327 C$

Alternative routes for Vancouver to Kamloops

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Williams Lake
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
297 C$
Vancouver to Castlegar
Fastest flight time
1h 14m
Cheapest price
424 C$

Flights from Vancouver to:

Flights to Kamloops from: