Cheap flights from Calgary to Kamloops

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Calgary to Kamloops
(YYC to YKA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to Kamloops
Best price found539 C$The best flight deal from Calgary to Kamloops found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 539 C$
Fastest flight time1h 00mThe fastest flight from Calgary to Kamloops takes 1h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Calgary to Kamloops. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Calgary Airport - Kamloops Airport.
Airports in Kamloops1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kamloops: Kamloops (YKA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to Kamloops

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Calgary to Kamloops?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kamloops from Calgary is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Calgary for Kamloops?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Calgary to Kamloops?

at noon

Calgary to Kamloops flights are approximately 36% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kamloops from Calgary?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Calgary to Kamloops

What is the cheapest Calgary to Kamloops flight route?

Calgary - Kamloops

Fly from Calgary to Kamloops for the best Calgary - Kamloops flight prices

How far in advance should you book Calgary to Kamloops flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to Kamloops is approximately 35 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Calgary to Kamloops

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to Kamloops by changing tabs
Air Canada
6 Nov.
YYC6:10 a.m.Calgary
1h 27m
YKA7:37 a.m.Kamloops
13 Nov.
YKA6:20 a.m.Kamloops
1h 23m
YYC7:43 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
9 Nov.
YYC5:30 a.m.Calgary
1h 20m
YKA6:50 a.m.Kamloops
11 Nov.
YKA6:20 a.m.Kamloops
1h 10m
YYC7:30 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan.
YYC9:15 a.m.Calgary
1h 23m
YKA10:38 a.m.Kamloops
24 Jan.
YKA8:00 a.m.Kamloops
3h 24m
1 stop
YYC11:24 a.m.Calgary
Air Canada
21 Jan.
YYC9:40 a.m.Calgary
6h 54m
2 stops
YKA4:34 p.m.Kamloops
23 Jan.
YKA1:25 a.m.Kamloops
3h 59m
1 stop
YYC5:24 a.m.Calgary
Air Canada
21 Jan.
YYC12:25 p.m.Calgary
4h 09m
1 stop
YKA4:34 p.m.Kamloops
23 Jan.
YKA9:40 a.m.Kamloops
5h 14m
1 stop
YYC2:54 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
9 Nov.
YYC6:15 p.m.Calgary
1h 26m
YKA7:41 p.m.Kamloops
11 Nov.
YKA6:20 a.m.Kamloops
1h 10m
YYC7:30 a.m.Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Calgary to Kamloops

If you're looking for one-way flights from Calgary to Kamloops, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
Air Canada
12 Nov.
YYC9:40 a.m.Calgary
19h 50m
2 stops
YKA5:30 a.m.Kamloops
WestJet
19 Nov.
YYC6:15 p.m.Calgary
1h 26m
YKA7:41 p.m.Kamloops
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct.
YYC5:25 a.m.Calgary
23h 05m
1 stop
YKA4:30 a.m.Kamloops

Best airlines flying from Calgary to Kamloops

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Calgary to Kamloops with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 221 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air Canada
PriceFrom 266 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Calgary to Kamloops offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Calgary to Kamloops are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada and WestJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Calgary to Kamloops by plane?

    Calgary and Kamloops are 440.3 km apart from one another. 1h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Calgary to Kamloops

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edmonton to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price68 C$
Calgary to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price77 C$
Calgary to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price82 C$
Calgary to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price82 C$
Edmonton to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price86 C$
Edmonton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price86 C$
Edmonton to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price96 C$
Fort McMurray to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price231 C$
Calgary to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 03m
Cheapest price335 C$
Calgary to Comox Flights
Fastest flight time2h 01m
Cheapest price381 C$
Edmonton to Comox Flights
Fastest flight time1h 41m
Cheapest price395 C$
Medicine Hat to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price400 C$

Similar Calgary to Kamloops flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to Kamloops route