Flights from Canada to San Francisco

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Canada to San Francisco flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canada to San Francisco by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
11 Jul.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 12m
1 Stop
2:12 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
13 Jul.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
5h 13m
1 Stop
2:13 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
279 CAD
Delta
Delta
23 Oct.
YYC
10:00 p.m.
Calgary airport
5h 54m
1 Stop
2:54 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
26 Oct.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
4:35 a.m.
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
290 CAD
Delta
Delta
11 Sep.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
1:58 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
18 Sep.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
2:35 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
292 CAD
Delta
Delta
10 Sep.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
1:58 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
14 Sep.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
4h 27m
1 Stop
1:27 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
294 CAD
Delta
Delta
01 Oct.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 13m
1 Stop
3:13 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
05 Oct.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
2:25 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
294 CAD
Delta
Delta
13 Aug.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 28m
1 Stop
2:28 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
19 Aug.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
5h 18m
1 Stop
2:18 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
295 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
28 Jun.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 25m
11:25 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
United Airlines
01 Jul.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
2h 16m
11:16 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
401 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
31 Jul.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 34m
11:34 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
Air Canada
09 Aug.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
2h 20m
11:20 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
374 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
26 Jun.
YYC
10:00 p.m.
Calgary airport
2h 50m
11:50 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
Air Canada
01 Jul.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
2h 38m
12:38 a.m.
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
374 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
13 Jun.
YYC
10:00 p.m.
Calgary airport
3h 05m
12:05 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
United Airlines
20 Jun.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
2h 38m
12:38 a.m.
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
404 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
08 Aug.
YYC
10:00 p.m.
Calgary airport
2h 56m
11:56 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
WestJet
13 Aug.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
4h 29m
1 Stop
2:29 a.m.
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
404 CAD
Delta
Delta
10 Sep.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
1:58 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Delta
14 Sep.
SFO
9:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
4h 27m
1 Stop
1:27 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
294 CAD

Flights from Canada to:

Flights to San Francisco from:

  • Canada
  • North America