Find cheap flights to San Diego

Mon 18/2
Mon 25/2
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to San Diego?

+120.0%
+80.0%
+40.0%
Base
Price
382 - 746 CAD

San Diego flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to San Diego found recently by users on momondo
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
7h 46m
1 Stop
4:46 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
6h 02m
1 Stop
3:02 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
271 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 57m
1 Stop
3:57 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
6h 06m
1 Stop
3:06 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
271 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
3:30 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
6h 07m
1 Stop
3:07 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
271 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 58m
1 Stop
3:58 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
5h 29m
1 Stop
2:29 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
271 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 59m
1 Stop
2:59 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
2:55 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
271 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYJ
9:00 pm
Victoria Intl airport
7h 14m
1 Stop
4:14 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
3:45 am
+1
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
277 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
YYZ
12:00 am
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
5h 14m
2:14 am
SAN
San Diego airport
United Airlines
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
4h 48m
4:48 am
+1
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
422 CAD
Delta
Delta
YYJ
9:00 pm
Victoria Intl airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
3:50 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
4h 45m
1 Stop
1:45 am
+1
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
277 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 59m
1 Stop
2:59 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
2:55 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
271 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 58m
1 Stop
3:58 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
5h 29m
1 Stop
2:29 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
271 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
3:30 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
6h 07m
1 Stop
3:07 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
271 CAD
Delta
Delta
YVR
9:00 pm
Vancouver Intl airport
6h 57m
1 Stop
3:57 am
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
Delta
SAN
9:00 pm
San Diego airport
6h 06m
1 Stop
3:06 am
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
271 CAD

Which airlines operate flights to San Diego?

While low cost carriers are the cheapest, don’t forget that the fares often do not include checked baggage, meals, or drinks. Take a look at our estimated additional fees in your search results to get an idea of how much extra you may have to pay.


Airports near San Diego

Below you will find all the airports in San Diego along with the distance from the city centre
San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar
47 km from city centre
San Diego
3 km from city centre

Quick facts about San Diego

Time, currency, and the basics — see the local time and get an idea of how much money you will spend on the basics in San Diego
Local time
Currency
US Dollar
Beer
Domestic Beer (.5 litre)
2.59 CAD
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
20 CAD
Public transport
One-way ticket
3.30 CAD

Start planning your trip to San Diego