Cheap flights from Canada to Pisa from C$ 445

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sun 9/10
Sun 16/10

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Canada to Pisa

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canada to Pisa

Fastest flight time

10h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Pisa

1 airport
The fastest flight from Canada to Pisa takes 10h 30m
There are no direct flights from Canada to Pisa. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Airport - Pisa Gal Galilei Airport, Toronto Pearson Intl Airport - Pisa Gal Galilei Airport and Abbotsford Airport - Pisa Gal Galilei Airport.
There is 1 airport near Pisa: Pisa Gal Galilei (PSA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canada to Pisa

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pisa from Canada?

ITA Airways. British Airways, ITA Airways, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Canada to Pisa

What is the cheapest Canada to Pisa flight route?

Toronto Pearson Intl - Pisa Gal Galilei. Fly from Toronto Pearson Intl to Pisa Gal Galilei for the best Canada - Pisa flight prices

Easily compare round-trip flights from Canada to Pisa

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canada to Pisa by changing tabs
British Airways
22 Feb.
YVR2:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 40m
2 stops
PSA9:15 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
26 Feb.
PSA2:55 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
32h 21m
2 stops
YVR11:16 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,075
Find similar
Lufthansa
7 Nov.
YUL3:15 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
PSA10:20 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
18 Nov.
PSA5:00 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
33h 55m
2 stops
YUL2:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,168
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Dec.
YYZ4:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
37h 55m
3 stops
PSA6:40 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
9 Dec.
PSA10:50 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
28h 25m
2 stops
YYZ3:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,264
Find similar
American Airlines
18 Dec.
YYZ9:30 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 55m
2 stops
PSA12:25 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
8 Jan.
PSA2:55 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
31h 33m
2 stops
YYZ10:28 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,350
Find similar
KLM
14 Dec.
YUL7:51 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
25h 44m
2 stops
PSA9:35 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
21 Dec.
PSA4:50 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
19h 38m
2 stops
YUL12:28 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,656
Find similar
British Airways
21 Feb.
YVR4:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
PSA9:15 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
26 Feb.
PSA2:55 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
32h 05m
1 stop
YVR11:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,107
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canada to Pisa

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Pisa, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct.
YYZ2:20 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 55m
2 stops
PSA11:15 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
Lufthansa
25 Oct.
YYZ12:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
PSA11:40 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct.
YYZ7:50 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
PSA1:35 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei

Search last-minute flights to Pisa from Canada

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Canada to Pisa
Lufthansa
12 Oct.
YYZ12:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
PSA11:40 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
20 Oct.
PSA6:15 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
12h 05m
1 stop
YYZ6:20 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,065
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct.
YQB12:50 p.m.Québec City
18h 45m
2 stops
PSA7:35 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
14 Oct.
PSA5:35 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
26h 55m
2 stops
YQB8:30 p.m.Québec City
C$ 1,231
Find similar
American Airlines
12 Oct.
YUL10:37 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
22h 48m
2 stops
PSA9:25 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
21 Oct.
PSA8:50 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
13h 20m
1 stop
YUL10:10 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,623
Find similar
Lufthansa
12 Oct.
YYZ12:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
PSA11:40 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
20 Oct.
PSA6:15 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
14h 15m
2 stops
YYZ8:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,325
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct.
YUL7:40 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
39h 10m
2 stops
PSA10:50 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
21 Oct.
PSA8:25 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
34h 30m
2 stops
YUL6:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,335
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct.
YUL5:35 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
PSA9:25 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
21 Oct.
PSA8:50 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
13h 20m
1 stop
YUL10:10 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,542
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Canada to Pisa

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canada to Pisa with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom C$ 878Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
ITA AirwaysPriceFrom C$ 943Free CancellationRating
5.5
Search ITA Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom C$ 960Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search British Airways flights

Lufthansa flights from Canada to Pisa

Our best Lufthansa deals on Canada to Pisa flight tickets
Lufthansa
12 Oct.
YYZ12:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
10h 55m
1 stop
PSA11:40 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
20 Oct.
PSA6:15 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
12h 05m
1 stop
YYZ6:20 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,065
Find similar
Lufthansa
7 Nov.
YUL3:15 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
PSA10:20 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
18 Nov.
PSA5:00 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
33h 55m
2 stops
YUL2:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,168
Find similar
Lufthansa
7 Nov.
YUL3:15 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
31h 05m
2 stops
PSA10:20 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
17 Nov.
PSA5:00 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
14h 20m
2 stops
YUL7:20 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,170
Find similar

British Airways flights from Canada to Pisa

Our best British Airways deals on Canada to Pisa flight tickets
British Airways
22 Feb.
YVR2:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 40m
2 stops
PSA9:15 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
26 Feb.
PSA2:55 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
32h 21m
2 stops
YVR11:16 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,075
Find similar
British Airways
21 Feb.
YVR4:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
29h 10m
1 stop
PSA9:15 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
26 Feb.
PSA2:55 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
32h 05m
1 stop
YVR11:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,107
Find similar
British Airways
22 Feb.
YVR2:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 40m
2 stops
PSA9:15 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
26 Feb.
PSA2:55 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
32h 05m
1 stop
YVR11:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,276
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Canada to Pisa Gal Galilei offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Canada to Pisa Gal Galilei are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, British Airways, and ITA Airways.



Alternative routes for Canada to Pisa

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toronto to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 680
Montreal to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time14h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 667
Vancouver to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 955
Ottawa to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,028
Québec City to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,615
Calgary to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,180
Winnipeg to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time17h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 944
Vancouver to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,075
Montreal to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,309
Moncton to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,331
Winnipeg to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time30h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,510
Victoria to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time22h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,981

Similar Canada to Pisa flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Canada to Pisa route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Canada to Pisa . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Pisa from Canada with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Canada and Pisa by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Canada to Pisa flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.