Find cheap flights to Genoa

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Genoa (GOA)
Wed. 14/4
Wed. 21/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Genoa airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Genoa airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Genoa

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Genoa

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Milan (MIL)

Typically, flights to Genoa from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Milan, which has an average price of 1,165 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO GENOA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTAugust0% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Genoa costs on average just 1,110 C$ in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO GENOA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTJuly26% more expensiveIt costs about 1,409 C$ for flights to Genoa from Vancouver Intl Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO GENOA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTOctober414% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Genoa from Vancouver Intl Airport in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Genoa?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Genoa?

26 C$ is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Genoa. This flight is from Manchester and is 96% cheaper than most flights to Genoa. To find the cheapest price to Genoa from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Genoa?

If you don’t want to visit Genoa in October, then you should wait until May to fly from Canada, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 935 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Genoa?

The ideal time to book your flight to Genoa is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average 1,081 C$. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Genoa at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 859 C$ in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Genoa?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Genoa is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as 919 C$. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. The most expensive day to fly to Genoa is Saturday, with ticket prices averaging around 1,114 C$.

Is there an alternative airport near Genoa?

Those flying to Genoa could potentially find better pricing at Parma Airport (116 km from Genoa city centre), Milan Linate Airport (119 km from Genoa city centre), Turin Citta Di Torino Airport (135 km from Genoa city centre), Milan Malpensa Airport (137 km from Genoa city centre) or Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (153 km from Genoa city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Genoa?

Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport has an average price of 354 C$ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Genoa. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Genoa Cristoforo Colombo flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Genoa Cristoforo Colombo found recently by users on momondo
Lufthansa
20 Aug.
12:50 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
12:05 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
22 Aug.
3:00 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
11h 35m
1 stop
2:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,264 C$
Find similar
Lufthansa
20 Aug.
12:50 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
12:05 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
22 Aug.
3:00 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
15h 20m
1 stop
6:20 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,268 C$
Find similar
Delta
8 May
2:45 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
12h 40m
1 stop
3:25 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
12 May
2:55 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
16h 25m
2 stops
7:20 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Lufthansa
17 Jun.
12:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
13h 00m
1 stop
1:15 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
20 Jun.
3:00 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
16h 40m
1 stop
7:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1,304 C$
Find similar
Delta
20 Aug.
7:55 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
1:25 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
22 Aug.
9:55 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
26h 10m
2 stops
12:05 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Delta
20 Aug.
7:55 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
1:25 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
22 Aug.
9:55 a.m.Genoa Cristoforo Colombo
27h 45m
1 stop
1:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First