Find cheap flights to Pisa

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Pisa (PSA)
Sun. 18/4
Sun. 25/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Pisa airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Pisa airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Florence

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Pisa

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Florence (FLR)

Typically, flights to Pisa from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Florence Peretola, which has an average price of 1,165 C$


When is the best time to fly to Pisa?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Pisa?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Pisa from Marseille for 16 C$. This is 98% cheaper than most flight deals to Pisa. To find the cheapest price to Pisa from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Pisa?

In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Canada to Pisa. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 731 C$. If you aren’t able to travel to Pisa during the month of February, then flying in March is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 786 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Pisa?

The ideal time to book your flight to Pisa is 45 days in advance, when prices tend to average 930 C$. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Canada for as low as 850 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Pisa?

According to our data, Monday is the cheapest day to fly to Pisa from Canada. The lowest ticket price found for a Monday departure recently was 856 C$. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. The most expensive day to fly to Pisa is Sunday, with ticket prices averaging around 1,091 C$.

Is there an alternative airport near Pisa?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Pisa is possible. If you are planning a flight to Pisa, consider booking flights to Florence Peretola Airport (65 km from Pisa city centre), San Dalmazio San Domino Island Airport (66 km from Pisa city centre), Campo nell'Elba Marina Di Campo Airport (108 km from Pisa city centre), Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (115 km from Pisa city centre) or Parma Airport (123 km from Pisa city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Pisa?

Pisa Gal Galilei Airport has an average price of 492 C$ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Pisa. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Pisa Gal Galilei flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Pisa Gal Galilei found recently by users on momondo
KLM
28 May
3:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
13h 35m
2 stops
5:05 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
30 May
6:00 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
24h 50m
1 stop
6:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
KLM
28 May
3:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
13h 35m
2 stops
5:05 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
30 May
6:00 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
24h 50m
1 stop
6:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
KLM
28 May
2:45 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
5:05 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
30 May
6:00 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
24h 50m
1 stop
6:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
KLM
28 May
2:45 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
5:05 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
30 May
6:00 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
24h 50m
1 stop
6:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Lufthansa
20 Jul.
3:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
13h 25m
2 stops
4:55 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
20 Aug.
2:00 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
28h 10m
1 stop
6:10 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Lufthansa
20 Jul.
3:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
13h 25m
2 stops
4:55 a.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
20 Aug.
2:00 p.m.Pisa Gal Galilei
28h 10m
1 stop
6:10 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First