Flights Europe Italy Calabria Lamezia Terme

Find cheap flights to Lamezia Terme

Round-trip
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Lamezia Terme (SUF)
Mon. 21/6
Mon. 28/6
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

When is the best time to fly to Lamezia Terme?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Lamezia Terme?

56 C$ is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Lamezia Terme. This flight is from Milan and is 95% cheaper than most flights to Lamezia Terme. To find the cheapest price to Lamezia Terme from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lamezia Terme?

The month of September is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Lamezia Terme from Canada, with most prices found around 694 C$. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Lamezia Terme during the month of September, then flying in October is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 731 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Lamezia Terme?

We recommend purchasing flights from Canada to Lamezia Terme 48 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Lamezia Terme for 963 C$. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as 771 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lamezia Terme?

Our data shows that Wednesday is the least expensive day to fly to Lamezia Terme. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as 527 C$. On the other hand, Thursday is the most expensive day to depart from Canada because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around 1,045 C$.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Lamezia Terme?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Lamezia Terme is in the evening. Flights from Canada to Lamezia Terme during this time can be as low as 1,029 C$. Flights to Lamezia Terme are more costly in the morning, with an average ticket price of 1,194 C$. Departure times in the morning fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

Is there an alternative airport near Lamezia Terme?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Lamezia Terme is possible. If you are planning a flight to Lamezia Terme, consider booking flights to Crotone Airport (67 km from Lamezia Terme city centre) or Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti Airport (114 km from Lamezia Terme city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Lamezia Terme?

The cheapest airport near Lamezia Terme is typically Reggio Calabria Tito Menniti Airport, with an average price of 787 C$/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Lamezia Terme S Eufemia flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Lamezia Terme S Eufemia found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
29h 50m
2 stops
SUF12:25 a.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
25 Jul.
SUF6:55 a.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
15h 50m
1 stop
YYZ10:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
18h 25m
2 stops
SUF1:00 p.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
7 Sep.
SUF6:00 p.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
28h 15m
3 stops
YYZ10:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,009 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul.
YYZ4:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
19h 55m
2 stops
SUF12:35 p.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
24 Jul.
SUF7:15 p.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
27h 00m
2 stops
YYZ10:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,017 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
YYZ4:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 45m
1 stop
SUF12:25 a.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
25 Jul.
SUF6:55 a.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
15h 50m
1 stop
YYZ10:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul.
YYZ2:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 25m
1 stop
SUF1:00 p.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
7 Sep.
SUF3:10 p.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
25h 55m
2 stops
YYZ5:05 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,013 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul.
YYZ4:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
33h 40m
3 stops
SUF2:20 a.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
25 Jul.
SUF6:55 a.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
15h 50m
1 stop
YYZ10:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lamezia Terme S Eufemia

If you're looking for one-way flights to Lamezia Terme, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct.
YYZ2:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 00m
1 stop
SUF4:35 a.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
4,331 C$
Find similar
SWISS
10 Jul.
YYZ4:55 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
SUF8:45 a.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia
1,367 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Oct.
YYZ1:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 00m
3 stops
SUF6:40 a.m.Lamezia Terme S Eufemia

Which airlines fly to Lamezia Terme?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Lamezia Terme

Flights Europe Italy Calabria Lamezia Terme
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First