Cheap flights from Toronto to Fort McMurray from C$ 418

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 29/1
Sat 5/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Toronto to Fort McMurray
(YTO to YMM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Toronto to Fort McMurray
Best price foundC$ 545The best flight deal from Toronto to Fort McMurray found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 545
Fastest flight time4h 00mThe fastest flight from Toronto to Fort McMurray takes 4h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Toronto to Fort McMurray. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Toronto Kitchener-Waterloo Airport - Fort McMurray Airport, Toronto Hamilton Airport - Fort McMurray Airport and Toronto Pearson Intl Airport - Fort McMurray Airport.
Airports in Fort McMurray1 airportThere is 1 airport near Fort McMurray: Fort McMurray (YMM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Toronto to Fort McMurray

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Toronto to Fort McMurray?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort McMurray from Toronto is August. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart Toronto for Fort McMurray?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Toronto to Fort McMurray?

in the morning

Toronto to Fort McMurray flights are approximately 30% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort McMurray from Toronto?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Toronto to Fort McMurray

What is the cheapest Toronto to Fort McMurray flight route?

Toronto Pearson Intl - Fort McMurray

Fly from Toronto Pearson Intl to Fort McMurray for the best Toronto - Fort McMurray flight prices

How far in advance should you book Toronto to Fort McMurray flights?

38 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Toronto to Fort McMurray is approximately 38 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Toronto to Fort McMurray

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Toronto to Fort McMurray by changing tabs
Air Canada
1 Mar.
YYZ4:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
YMM6:05 p.m.Fort McMurray
5 Mar.
YMM11:35 a.m.Fort McMurray
11h 25m
2 stops
YYZ11:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Feb.
YYZ3:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
6h 49m
1 stop
YMM9:59 p.m.Fort McMurray
24 Feb.
YMM2:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
8h 25m
2 stops
YYZ10:25 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
WestJet
1 Mar.
YYZ1:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
8h 11m
2 stops
YMM9:41 p.m.Fort McMurray
6 Mar.
YMM11:50 a.m.Fort McMurray
11h 56m
2 stops
YYZ11:46 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
WestJet
22 Feb.
YYZ3:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
6h 36m
1 stop
YMM9:46 p.m.Fort McMurray
1 Mar.
YMM7:30 a.m.Fort McMurray
7h 00m
1 stop
YYZ2:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
16 Feb.
YYZ1:55 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
YMM6:05 p.m.Fort McMurray
26 Feb.
YMM2:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
8h 25m
2 stops
YYZ10:25 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
12 Feb.
YYZ9:20 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
YMM6:05 p.m.Fort McMurray
14 Feb.
YMM11:35 a.m.Fort McMurray
11h 25m
2 stops
YYZ11:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

Best airlines flying from Toronto to Fort McMurray

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Toronto to Fort McMurray with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom C$ 392
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 479
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

WestJet flights from Toronto to Fort McMurray

Our best WestJet deals on Toronto to Fort McMurray flight tickets
WestJet
1 Mar.
YYZ1:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
8h 11m
2 stops
YMM9:41 p.m.Fort McMurray
6 Mar.
YMM11:50 a.m.Fort McMurray
11h 56m
2 stops
YYZ11:46 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
WestJet
22 Feb.
YYZ3:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
6h 36m
1 stop
YMM9:46 p.m.Fort McMurray
1 Mar.
YMM7:30 a.m.Fort McMurray
7h 00m
1 stop
YYZ2:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
WestJet
9 Feb.
YYZ1:30 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
10h 14m
2 stops
YMM11:44 a.m.Fort McMurray
16 Feb.
YMM1:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
7h 05m
1 stop
YYZ8:05 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

Air Canada flights from Toronto to Fort McMurray

Our best Air Canada deals on Toronto to Fort McMurray flight tickets
Air Canada
1 Mar.
YYZ4:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 35m
1 stop
YMM6:05 p.m.Fort McMurray
5 Mar.
YMM11:35 a.m.Fort McMurray
11h 25m
2 stops
YYZ11:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
16 Feb.
YYZ1:55 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
YMM6:05 p.m.Fort McMurray
26 Feb.
YMM2:00 a.m.Fort McMurray
8h 25m
2 stops
YYZ10:25 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Air Canada
12 Feb.
YYZ9:20 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
8h 45m
1 stop
YMM6:05 p.m.Fort McMurray
14 Feb.
YMM11:35 a.m.Fort McMurray
11h 25m
2 stops
YYZ11:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Toronto to Fort McMurray offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Toronto to Fort McMurray are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada and WestJet.

  • How far is Toronto to Fort McMurray by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Toronto to Fort McMurray is 2663.5 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 00m.


Alternative routes for Toronto to Fort McMurray

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toronto to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time4h 03m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Ottawa to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time4h 21m
Cheapest priceC$ 118
Toronto to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 99
London, Ontario to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time4h 03m
Cheapest priceC$ 491
Ottawa to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 108
Windsor, Ontario to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time3h 53m
Cheapest priceC$ 498
Thunder Bay to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time7h 04m
Cheapest priceC$ 591
London, Ontario to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 137
Sault Ste Marie to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time7h 44m
Cheapest priceC$ 697
Ottawa to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time8h 12m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,293
Toronto to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time6h 24m
Cheapest priceC$ 831
Toronto to Medicine Hat Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,102

Similar Toronto to Fort McMurray flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Toronto to Fort McMurray route