Find cheap flights to Milan

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 23/9
Thu 30/9

Cheapest flights to Milan airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Milan airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Genoa

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Milan

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Milan (MIL)

Typically, flights to Milan from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Milan, which has an average price of 1,179 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MILAN FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTApril15% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Milan costs on average just 998 C$ in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MILAN FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember26% more expensiveIt costs about 1,481 C$ for flights to Milan from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MILAN FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTMarch398% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Milan from Vancouver Intl Airport in March than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Milan?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Milan?

    The best price found on momondo to Milan was 26 C$/pp from Manchester, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight price to Milan. To find the cheapest price to Milan from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Milan?

    In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from Canada to Milan. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 843 C$. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of May, then book flights to Milan from Canada during October instead. Flights to Milan in October, while not as cheap as those in May, still average around 880 C$.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Milan?

    The ideal time to book your flight to Milan is 56 days in advance, when prices tend to average 954 C$. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Milan outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from Canada to Milan for 537 C$.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Milan?

    The cheapest day to depart from Canada to Milan is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Milan on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as 891 C$. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Thursday because tickets tend to average around 963 C$. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Milan.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Milan?

    At noon is the cheapest time of day to fly from Canada to Milan when you can find flight prices for as low as 734 C$. Flying to Milan at noon is an ideal time because this is during off-peak travel hours. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying in the morning when prices are 1,171 C$ on average. Flights to Milan from Canada in the morning are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • What is there to do in Milan when it’s raining?

    Users planning a flight to Milan during the month of May should anticipate rain. There are still things to do in Milan even when it's raining, though. For those looking to get out of the rain and do a little shopping, check out Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Milan?

    Milan Malpensa Airport, Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport or Parma Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Milan.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Milan?

    Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport has an average price of 358 C$ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Milan. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Milan flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Milan found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
11 Feb.
YYZ3:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 50m
2 stops
MXP5:50 a.m.Milan Malpensa
28 Feb.
MXP1:25 a.m.Milan Malpensa
17h 45m
2 stops
YYZ7:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Feb.
YYZ3:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
14h 50m
2 stops
MXP5:50 a.m.Milan Malpensa
5 Mar.
MXP1:25 a.m.Milan Malpensa
17h 45m
2 stops
YYZ7:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct.
YYZ6:05 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
MXP11:10 a.m.Milan Malpensa
25 Oct.
MXP6:45 a.m.Milan Malpensa
16h 00m
1 stop
YYZ10:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct.
YYZ4:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
LIN10:20 a.m.Milan Linate
17 Oct.
LIN2:35 a.m.Milan Linate
18h 35m
2 stops
YYZ9:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct.
YYZ4:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
MXP1:00 p.m.Milan Malpensa
27 Oct.
MXP4:50 a.m.Milan Malpensa
16h 20m
2 stops
YYZ9:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Nov.
YYZ3:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 50m
2 stops
MXP11:50 a.m.Milan Malpensa
1 Dec.
MXP1:25 a.m.Milan Malpensa
17h 45m
2 stops
YYZ7:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Milan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Milan, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov.
YYZ5:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
LIN6:10 a.m.Milan Linate
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct.
YYZ6:05 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
15h 00m
1 stop
MXP9:05 a.m.Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct.
YYZ4:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
16h 10m
2 stops
BGY8:50 a.m.Bergamo Orio Al Serio

Which airlines fly to Milan?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Milan

Airports near Milan

Below you will find all the airports in Milan along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Milan

Most frequently searched flights to Milan along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Toronto to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price551 C$
Montreal to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price589 C$
Vancouver to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price795 C$
Calgary to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price960 C$
Halifax to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest price1,031 C$
Victoria to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price1,050 C$
Edmonton to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price1,086 C$
Ottawa to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time30h 20m
Cheapest price1,099 C$
Winnipeg to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price1,271 C$
Abbotsford to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time21h 20m
Cheapest price1,342 C$
Québec City to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time19h 00m
Cheapest price1,386 C$
Windsor, Ontario to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price1,501 C$
Kelowna to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price1,542 C$
Saskatoon to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time20h 30m
Cheapest price1,580 C$
Nanaimo to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time28h 10m
Cheapest price2,043 C$

Start planning your trip to Milan