Find cheap flights to Bari

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 19/6
Sat 26/6

Cheapest flights to Bari airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bari airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Bari

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Bari

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Bari (BRI)

Typically, flights to Bari from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Bari Palese, which has an average price of 1,255 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BARI FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTJune11% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Bari costs on average just 1,027 C$ in June
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BARI FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember43% more expensiveIt costs about 1,649 C$ for flights to Bari from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BARI FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTMay737% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bari from Vancouver Intl Airport in May than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bari?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Bari?

    Users booking trips to Bari from Rome found flights 92% cheaper than the average price of flights to Bari. To find the cheapest price to Bari from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Bari?

    The month of March is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Bari from Canada, with most prices found around 719 C$. If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Bari during the month of March, then flying in February is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 738 C$.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Bari?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Bari is about 58 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 925 C$. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as 700 C$.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bari?

    According to our data, Tuesday is the cheapest day to fly to Bari from Canada. The lowest ticket price found for a Tuesday departure recently was 865 C$. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Flights from Canada to Bari on a Thursday will generally be more expensive and average around 1,111 C$. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Bari?

    According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Bari is in the evening. momondo users have found flights departing from Canada to Bari in the evening for as low as 890 C$. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. In the morning is when there is more demand to fly to Bari, so prices are often more expensive at around 1,314 C$ per ticket.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Bari?

    Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Bari is possible. If you are planning a flight to Bari, consider booking flights to Brindisi Papola Casale Airport (104 km from Bari city centre), Vieste Airport (104 km from Bari city centre) or Foggia Gino Lisa Airport (117 km from Bari city centre).

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Bari?

    With an average price of 552 C$ per person, Brindisi Papola Casale Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Bari. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Bari flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Bari found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
BRI12:05 p.m.Bari Palese
27 Sep.
BRI2:15 a.m.Bari Palese
20h 00m
2 stops
YYZ10:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
BRI12:05 p.m.Bari Palese
27 Sep.
BRI2:15 a.m.Bari Palese
20h 00m
2 stops
YYZ10:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
BRI12:05 p.m.Bari Palese
19 Jul.
BRI2:15 a.m.Bari Palese
20h 00m
2 stops
YYZ10:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
30 Aug.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 30m
2 stops
BRI12:05 p.m.Bari Palese
13 Sep.
BRI2:15 a.m.Bari Palese
20h 00m
2 stops
YYZ10:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep.
YYZ1:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
BRI7:15 a.m.Bari Palese
25 Sep.
BRI7:20 p.m.Bari Palese
26h 55m
2 stops
YYZ10:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Sep.
YUL2:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
21h 20m
3 stops
BRI12:15 p.m.Bari Palese
7 Oct.
BRI2:25 p.m.Bari Palese
23h 25m
3 stops
YUL1:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Bari

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Bari, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug.
YYZ2:05 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
BRI2:00 a.m.Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug.
YYZ1:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 15m
2 stops
BRI6:55 a.m.Bari Palese
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug.
YTZ3:15 a.m.Toronto Island
19h 45m
2 stops
BRI11:00 p.m.Bari Palese

Popular routes to Bari

Most frequently searched flights to Bari along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Toronto to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price700 C$
Montreal to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price780 C$
Vancouver to Bari Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price5,278 C$

Start planning your trip to Bari