Cheap flights from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary
(YBR to YYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary
Best price found593 C$The best flight deal from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 593 C$
Fastest flight time2h 11mThe fastest flight from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary takes 2h 11m
Direct flightsMonDirect flights go from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary on Monday. The only airline offering direct flights is WestJet.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Brandon, Manitoba is June. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Brandon, Manitoba for Calgary?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary?

at noon

Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary from Brandon, Manitoba?

WestJet

WestJet is the most popular carrier operating from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary

What is the cheapest Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary flight route?

Brandon - Calgary

Fly from Brandon to Calgary for the best Brandon, Manitoba - Calgary flight prices

How far in advance should you book Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary is approximately 35 days to departure


Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary by changing tabs
WestJet
7 Jul.
YBR9:15 a.m.Brandon
2h 12m
YYC11:27 a.m.Calgary
2 Sep.
YYC5:20 a.m.Calgary
2h 02m
YBR7:22 a.m.Brandon
WestJet
7 Jul.
YBR9:15 a.m.Brandon
2h 12m
YYC11:27 a.m.Calgary
27 Aug.
YYC4:50 p.m.Calgary
1h 59m
YBR6:49 p.m.Brandon
WestJet
5 Jul.
YBR9:15 a.m.Brandon
2h 12m
YYC11:27 a.m.Calgary
2 Sep.
YYC5:20 a.m.Calgary
2h 02m
YBR7:22 a.m.Brandon
WestJet
5 Jul.
YBR9:15 a.m.Brandon
2h 12m
YYC11:27 a.m.Calgary
30 Aug.
YYC4:50 p.m.Calgary
1h 59m
YBR6:49 p.m.Brandon
WestJet
2 Jul.
YBR2:45 p.m.Brandon
2h 11m
YYC4:56 p.m.Calgary
2 Sep.
YYC5:20 a.m.Calgary
2h 02m
YBR7:22 a.m.Brandon
WestJet
2 Jul.
YBR2:45 p.m.Brandon
2h 11m
YYC4:56 p.m.Calgary
29 Aug.
YYC4:50 p.m.Calgary
1h 59m
YBR6:49 p.m.Brandon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by WestJet
WestJet
16 Jul.
YBR9:15 a.m.Brandon
2h 12m
YYC11:27 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
1 Aug.
YBR9:15 a.m.Brandon
2h 12m
YYC11:27 a.m.Calgary

Best airlines flying from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 309 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from Brandon to Calgary offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Brandon to Calgary are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is WestJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as WestJet that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Brandon, Manitoba to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Winnipeg to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price118 C$
Winnipeg to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time2h 03m
Cheapest price248 C$
Winnipeg to Red Deer Flights
Fastest flight time4h 28m
Cheapest price662 C$