Cheap flights from Canada to Los Angeles

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Canada to Los Angeles flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canada to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
15 Jan.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 51m
11:51 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
25 Jan.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
3h 18m
12:18 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
237 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 Dec.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
12:11 a.m.
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
12 Dec.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
3h 03m
12:03 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
243 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
11 Dec.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 54m
11:54 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
16 Dec.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
4h 51m
1 Stop
1:51 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
243 CAD
Delta
Delta
07 Jan.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 22m
1 Stop
1:22 a.m.
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Delta
14 Jan.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
5h 20m
1 Stop
2:20 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
250 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
15 Jan.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 59m
11:59 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Air Canada
19 Jan.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
5h 40m
2:40 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
250 CAD
Delta
Delta
23 Jan.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
2:15 a.m.
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Delta
26 Jan.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
3:45 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
250 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
04 Dec.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 51m
11:51 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Air Canada
08 Dec.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
3h 03m
12:03 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
336 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
25 Feb.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 50m
11:50 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
01 Mar.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
3h 05m
12:05 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
308 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
15 Jan.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
2h 51m
11:51 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
25 Jan.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
3h 18m
12:18 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
237 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 Dec.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
12:11 a.m.
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
12 Dec.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
3h 03m
12:03 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
243 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
25 Nov.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
12:11 a.m.
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
29 Nov.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
3h 03m
12:03 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
259 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
07 Feb.
YVR
9:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
3h 11m
12:11 a.m.
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
United Airlines
19 Feb.
LAX
9:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
3h 05m
12:05 a.m.
+1
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
282 CAD

Alternative routes for Canada to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
2h 48m
Cheapest price
220 CAD
Vancouver to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
279 CAD
Vancouver to Santa Barbara
Fastest flight time
4h 38m
Cheapest price
290 CAD
Calgary to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
3h 03m
Cheapest price
291 CAD
Calgary to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
313 CAD
Toronto to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
5h 16m
Cheapest price
329 CAD
Kelowna to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
5h 50m
Cheapest price
331 CAD
Saskatoon to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
7h 32m
Cheapest price
333 CAD
Winnipeg to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
6h 08m
Cheapest price
337 CAD
Toronto to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
5h 10m
Cheapest price
362 CAD
Ottawa to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
8h 03m
Cheapest price
370 CAD
Toronto to Santa Barbara
Fastest flight time
7h 53m
Cheapest price
403 CAD
Montreal to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
6h 00m
Cheapest price
426 CAD
Winnipeg to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
3h 41m
Cheapest price
444 CAD
Kelowna to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
5h 48m
Cheapest price
468 CAD
Saskatoon to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
6h 04m
Cheapest price
476 CAD
Montreal to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
8h 34m
Cheapest price
477 CAD
Québec City to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
8h 16m
Cheapest price
507 CAD
Regina to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
5h 55m
Cheapest price
512 CAD
Halifax to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
9h 03m
Cheapest price
514 CAD
View more

Flights from Canada to: