Cheap flights from Kelowna to Calgary

Round-trip
Economy
Kelowna (YLW)
Calgary (YYC)
Mon. 17/5
Mon. 24/5
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Kelowna to Calgary
(YLW to YYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kelowna to Calgary
Best price found704 C$The best flight deal from Kelowna to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 704 C$
Fastest flight time0h 59mThe fastest flight from Kelowna to Calgary takes 0h 59m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kelowna to Calgary. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kelowna - Calgary.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight from Kelowna to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kelowna to Calgary?

May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Kelowna is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kelowna for Calgary?

Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kelowna to Calgary?

in the afternoon
Kelowna to Calgary flights are approximately 10% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary from Kelowna?

Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines, Air Canada, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Kelowna to Calgary

What is the cheapest Kelowna to Calgary flight route?

Kelowna - Calgary
Fly from Kelowna to Calgary for the best Kelowna - Calgary flight prices
YLW
Kelowna
YYC
Calgary

How far in advance should you book Kelowna to Calgary flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kelowna to Calgary is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Kelowna to Calgary flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kelowna to Calgary by changing tabs
WestJet
13 Aug.
1:20 p.m.Kelowna
0h 59m
2:19 p.m.Calgary
16 Aug.
12:25 p.m.Calgary
1h 01m
1:26 p.m.Kelowna
Air Canada
24 Apr.
10:05 a.m.Kelowna
1h 15m
11:20 a.m.Calgary
28 Apr.
8:35 a.m.Calgary
1h 14m
9:49 a.m.Kelowna
Air Canada
13 Aug.
2:40 a.m.Kelowna
1h 05m
3:45 a.m.Calgary
16 Aug.
5:00 p.m.Calgary
3h 42m
1 stop
8:42 p.m.Kelowna

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kelowna to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kelowna to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada
Air Canada
20 Jun.
7:15 a.m.Kelowna
1h 05m
8:20 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
30 Apr.
1:15 p.m.Kelowna
1h 06m
2:21 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
23 Apr.
2:10 a.m.Kelowna
1h 08m
3:18 a.m.Calgary

Best airlines flying from Kelowna to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kelowna to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 241 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
Air Canada
PriceFrom 243 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.9

Are airlines flying from Kelowna to Calgary offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Kelowna to Calgary are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: WestJet, Air Canada, and Flair Airlines.


Alternative routes for Kelowna to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 28m
Cheapest price
97 C$
Vancouver to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
97 C$
Vancouver to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 49m
Cheapest price
212 C$
Nanaimo to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 28m
Cheapest price
385 C$
Vancouver to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 37m
Cheapest price
401 C$
Nanaimo to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 02m
Cheapest price
426 C$
Nanaimo to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 38m
Cheapest price
430 C$
Vancouver to Medicine Hat Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 35m
Cheapest price
505 C$
View more

Flights from Kelowna to:

Flights to Calgary from:

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First