Flights North America United States Los Angeles Abbotsford - Los Angeles

Flights from Abbotsford to Los Angeles

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Abbotsford to Los Angeles flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Abbotsford to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
YXX
1:45 am
Abbotsford airport
6h 56m
1 Stop
8:41 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
LAX
10:30 am
Los Angeles airport
5h 54m
1 Stop
4:24 pm
YXX
Abbotsford airport
327 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YXX
2:45 am
Abbotsford airport
6h 54m
1 Stop
9:39 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
LAX
10:30 am
Los Angeles airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
4:20 pm
YXX
Abbotsford airport
401 CAD
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
YXX
6:55 am
Abbotsford airport
20h 19m
1 Stop
3:14 am
+1
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Multiple Airlines
LAX
11:00 pm
Los Angeles airport
14h 33m
1 Stop
1:33 pm
+1
YXX
Abbotsford airport
425 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YXX
2:45 am
Abbotsford airport
6h 54m
1 Stop
9:39 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
LAX
10:30 am
Los Angeles airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
4:20 pm
YXX
Abbotsford airport
401 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YXX
2:45 am
Abbotsford airport
6h 54m
1 Stop
9:39 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
LAX
10:30 am
Los Angeles airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
4:20 pm
YXX
Abbotsford airport
527 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YXX
1:45 am
Abbotsford airport
6h 56m
1 Stop
8:41 am
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
LAX
10:30 am
Los Angeles airport
5h 54m
1 Stop
4:24 pm
YXX
Abbotsford airport
327 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Abbotsford to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Abbotsford to Los Angeles flights are approximately 42% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Abbotsford to Los Angeles
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Abbotsford - Los Angeles
Fly from Abbotsford to Los Angeles for the best Abbotsford - Los Angeles flight prices
YXX
Abbotsford
LAX
Los Angeles
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
38 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Abbotsford to Los Angeles is approximately 38 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Abbotsford to Los Angeles

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Abbotsford to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
6h 54m
The fastest flight from Abbotsford to Los Angeles takes 6h 54m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Abbotsford to Los Angeles. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Abbotsford - Los Angeles.
Airports in Los Angeles
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

Alternative routes for Abbotsford to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Abbotsford and Los Angeles

Compare the costs of everyday items in Abbotsford and Los Angeles
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 CAD
Abbotsford
20 CAD
Los Angeles
Fast food
McDonald's meal
9.45 CAD
Abbotsford
11 CAD
Los Angeles
Soft drink
0.33 litre
2.12 CAD
Abbotsford
3.05 CAD
Los Angeles
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.09 CAD
Abbotsford
5.81 CAD
Los Angeles
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.24 CAD
Abbotsford
2.30 CAD
Los Angeles

Flights from Abbotsford to:

Flights to Los Angeles from:

  • Abbotsford
  • British Columbia
  • Canada
  • North America
Flights North America United States Los Angeles Abbotsford - Los Angeles