Cheap flights from Abbotsford to Kelowna

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Abbotsford to Kelowna
(YXX to YLW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Abbotsford to Kelowna
Best price found591 C$The best flight deal from Abbotsford to Kelowna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 591 C$
Fastest flight time3h 14mThe fastest flight from Abbotsford to Kelowna takes 3h 14m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Abbotsford to Kelowna. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Abbotsford Airport - Kelowna Airport.
Airports in Kelowna1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kelowna: Kelowna (YLW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Abbotsford to Kelowna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Abbotsford to Kelowna?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kelowna from Abbotsford is May. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Abbotsford for Kelowna?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Abbotsford to Kelowna?

in the morning

Abbotsford to Kelowna flights are approximately 63% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kelowna from Abbotsford?

Flair Airlines

Flair Airlines and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Abbotsford to Kelowna

What is the cheapest Abbotsford to Kelowna flight route?

Abbotsford - Kelowna

Fly from Abbotsford to Kelowna for the best Abbotsford - Kelowna flight prices

How far in advance should you book Abbotsford to Kelowna flights?

48 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Abbotsford to Kelowna is approximately 48 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Abbotsford to Kelowna

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Abbotsford to Kelowna by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct.
YXX3:00 a.m.Abbotsford
10h 40m
1 stop
YLW1:40 p.m.Kelowna
1 Nov.
YLW6:15 a.m.Kelowna
24h 40m
1 stop
YXX6:55 a.m.Abbotsford
WestJet
12 Nov.
YXX3:05 p.m.Abbotsford
3h 33m
1 stop
YLW6:38 p.m.Kelowna
15 Nov.
YLW10:55 a.m.Kelowna
3h 39m
1 stop
YXX2:34 p.m.Abbotsford
Swoop
14 Nov.
YXX11:40 a.m.Abbotsford
22h 50m
1 stop
YLW10:30 a.m.Kelowna
21 Nov.
YLW11:20 a.m.Kelowna
27h 20m
2 stops
YXX2:40 p.m.Abbotsford
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov.
YXX3:25 p.m.Abbotsford
13h 05m
1 stop
YLW4:30 a.m.Kelowna
12 Nov.
YLW5:15 a.m.Kelowna
9h 25m
1 stop
YXX2:40 p.m.Abbotsford
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov.
YXX3:25 p.m.Abbotsford
13h 05m
1 stop
YLW4:30 a.m.Kelowna
15 Nov.
YLW5:15 a.m.Kelowna
9h 25m
1 stop
YXX2:40 p.m.Abbotsford
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov.
YXX3:25 p.m.Abbotsford
13h 05m
1 stop
YLW4:30 a.m.Kelowna
12 Nov.
YLW5:15 a.m.Kelowna
9h 25m
1 stop
YXX2:40 p.m.Abbotsford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Abbotsford to Kelowna

If you're looking for one-way flights from Abbotsford to Kelowna, view some of our deals below provided by Flair Airlines, Swoop and WestJet
Flair Airlines
27 Oct.
YXX3:00 a.m.Abbotsford
10h 40m
1 stop
YLW1:40 p.m.Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov.
YXX3:25 p.m.Abbotsford
13h 05m
1 stop
YLW4:30 a.m.Kelowna
Swoop
7 Nov.
YXX11:40 a.m.Abbotsford
22h 50m
1 stop
YLW10:30 a.m.Kelowna

Search last-minute flights to Kelowna from Abbotsford

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Abbotsford to Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct.
YXX12:30 p.m.Abbotsford
25h 10m
1 stop
YLW1:40 p.m.Kelowna
31 Oct.
YLW6:15 a.m.Kelowna
11h 15m
1 stop
YXX5:30 p.m.Abbotsford
WestJet
25 Oct.
YXX2:00 a.m.Abbotsford
4h 19m
1 stop
YLW6:19 a.m.Kelowna
30 Nov.
YLW2:30 p.m.Kelowna
4h 44m
1 stop
YXX7:14 p.m.Abbotsford
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct.
YXX10:15 a.m.Abbotsford
27h 25m
2 stops
YLW1:40 p.m.Kelowna
31 Oct.
YLW6:15 a.m.Kelowna
11h 15m
1 stop
YXX5:30 p.m.Abbotsford
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct.
YXX10:15 a.m.Abbotsford
27h 25m
2 stops
YLW1:40 p.m.Kelowna
31 Oct.
YLW6:15 a.m.Kelowna
34h 20m
2 stops
YXX4:35 p.m.Abbotsford
WestJet
25 Oct.
YXX3:55 p.m.Abbotsford
3h 38m
1 stop
YLW7:33 p.m.Kelowna
30 Nov.
YLW11:25 a.m.Kelowna
7h 49m
2 stops
YXX7:14 p.m.Abbotsford
WestJet
25 Oct.
YXX2:00 a.m.Abbotsford
7h 09m
2 stops
YLW9:09 a.m.Kelowna
30 Nov.
YLW4:00 a.m.Kelowna
7h 29m
2 stops
YXX11:29 a.m.Abbotsford

Best airlines flying from Abbotsford to Kelowna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Abbotsford to Kelowna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Flair Airlines
PriceFrom 113 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
WestJet
PriceFrom 261 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Abbotsford to Kelowna offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Abbotsford to Kelowna are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: WestJet, Flair Airlines, and Pacific Coastal.

  • How far is Abbotsford to Kelowna by plane?

    Abbotsford and Kelowna are 223.5 km apart from one another. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 14m.


Alternative routes for Abbotsford to Kelowna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price154 C$
Kelowna to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price172 C$
Victoria to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 25m
Cheapest price187 C$
Vancouver to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time0h 25m
Cheapest price208 C$
Kelowna to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time3h 33m
Cheapest price222 C$
Victoria to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time0h 58m
Cheapest price243 C$
Vancouver to Powell River Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest price257 C$
Vancouver to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price260 C$
Vancouver to Cranbrook, British Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price284 C$
Penticton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price290 C$
Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 32m
Cheapest price304 C$
Williams Lake to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price306 C$

Similar Abbotsford to Kelowna flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Abbotsford to Kelowna route