Cheap flights from Victoria to Kailua-Kona from C$ 609

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Victoria to Kailua-Kona
(YYJ to KOA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Kailua-Kona

Best price found

C$ 850

Fastest flight time

13h 08m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Kailua-Kona

1 airport
The best flight deal from Victoria to Kailua-Kona found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 850
The fastest flight from Victoria to Kailua-Kona takes 13h 08m
There are no direct flights from Victoria to Kailua-Kona. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Victoria Intl Airport - Kona Intl Airport.
There is 1 airport near Kailua-Kona: Kona Intl (KOA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Kailua-Kona

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Victoria to Kailua-Kona?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kailua-Kona from Victoria is January. The most expensive is September.

What is the cheapest day to depart Victoria for Kailua-Kona?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Victoria to Kailua-Kona?

at noon

Victoria to Kailua-Kona flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kailua-Kona from Victoria?

Air Canada

Air Canada, Alaska Airlines, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Kailua-Kona

What is the cheapest Victoria to Kailua-Kona flight route?

Victoria Intl - Kona Intl

Fly from Victoria Intl to Kona Intl for the best Victoria - Kailua-Kona flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Victoria to Kailua-Kona, you are most likely going to fly from Victoria Intl Airport to Kona Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Victoria Intl Airport, Vancouver Intl Airport is a great option and is located in Vancouver. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Victoria, you can try Hilo Intl Airport or Waimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala Airport which are located in Hilo and Waimea (Kamuela) respectively. In August, C$ 447 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Victoria to Kailua-Kona which you can find when you fly YVR — KOA.

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Kona Intl Airport (KOA)C$ 447
Search Flight Deals
Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Hilo Intl Airport (ITO)C$ 789
Search Flight Deals
Victoria Intl Airport (YYJ) to Kona Intl Airport (KOA)C$ 784
Search Flight Deals
Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Waimea (Kamuela) Waimea Kohala Airport (MUE)C$ 1,695
Search Flight Deals
Victoria Intl Airport (YYJ) to Hilo Intl Airport (ITO)C$ 3,871
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Victoria to Kailua-Kona

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Kailua-Kona by changing tabs
Air Canada
12 Jan.
YYJ1:00 p.m.Victoria Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
KOA9:15 a.m.Kona Intl
29 Jan.
KOA6:18 p.m.Kona Intl
14h 31m
2 stops
YYJ8:49 a.m.Victoria Intl
WestJet
9 Jan.
YYJ1:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
18h 42m
2 stops
KOA7:42 p.m.Kona Intl
29 Jan.
KOA6:35 p.m.Kona Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
YYJ5:25 a.m.Victoria Intl
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan.
YYJ1:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
18h 42m
2 stops
KOA7:42 p.m.Kona Intl
26 Jan.
KOA6:18 p.m.Kona Intl
16h 11m
2 stops
YYJ10:29 a.m.Victoria Intl
United Airlines
29 Aug.
YYJ5:05 a.m.Victoria Intl
13h 08m
2 stops
KOA6:13 p.m.Kona Intl
7 Sep.
KOA6:21 p.m.Kona Intl
14h 28m
2 stops
YYJ8:49 a.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
2 Feb.
YYJ11:20 a.m.Victoria Intl
21h 43m
2 stops
KOA9:03 a.m.Kona Intl
8 Feb.
KOA9:00 a.m.Kona Intl
16h 49m
1 stop
YYJ1:49 a.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
2 Feb.
YYJ4:20 p.m.Victoria Intl
17h 38m
1 stop
KOA9:58 a.m.Kona Intl
8 Feb.
KOA9:00 a.m.Kona Intl
16h 49m
1 stop
YYJ1:49 a.m.Victoria Intl

Search last-minute flights to Kailua-Kona from Victoria

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Victoria to Kailua-Kona
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug.
YYJ4:18 a.m.Victoria Intl
15h 32m
1 stop
KOA7:50 p.m.Kona Intl
27 Aug.
KOA8:22 a.m.Kona Intl
27h 23m
2 stops
YYJ11:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 1,010
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug.
YYJ2:00 p.m.Victoria Intl
25h 03m
2 stops
KOA3:03 p.m.Kona Intl
27 Aug.
KOA5:02 a.m.Kona Intl
21h 27m
2 stops
YYJ2:29 a.m.Victoria Intl
C$ 1,080
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Kailua-Kona

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Kailua-Kona with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 353Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search Air Canada flights
Alaska AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 479Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search Alaska Airlines flights
WestJetPriceFrom C$ 480Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search WestJet flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 707Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search United Airlines flights

United Airlines flights from Victoria to Kailua-Kona

Our best United Airlines deals on Victoria to Kailua-Kona flight tickets
United Airlines
29 Aug.
YYJ5:05 a.m.Victoria Intl
13h 08m
2 stops
KOA6:13 p.m.Kona Intl
7 Sep.
KOA6:21 p.m.Kona Intl
14h 28m
2 stops
YYJ8:49 a.m.Victoria Intl
United Airlines
10 Jan.
YYJ1:30 a.m.Victoria Intl
31h 45m
2 stops
KOA9:15 a.m.Kona Intl
28 Jan.
KOA6:18 p.m.Kona Intl
14h 31m
2 stops
YYJ8:49 a.m.Victoria Intl
United Airlines
8 Oct.
YYJ5:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
13h 23m
2 stops
KOA6:23 p.m.Kona Intl
15 Oct.
KOA3:40 p.m.Kona Intl
17h 09m
2 stops
YYJ8:49 a.m.Victoria Intl

Air Canada flights from Victoria to Kailua-Kona

Our best Air Canada deals on Victoria to Kailua-Kona flight tickets
Air Canada
12 Jan.
YYJ1:00 p.m.Victoria Intl
20h 15m
2 stops
KOA9:15 a.m.Kona Intl
29 Jan.
KOA6:18 p.m.Kona Intl
14h 31m
2 stops
YYJ8:49 a.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
2 Feb.
YYJ11:20 a.m.Victoria Intl
21h 43m
2 stops
KOA9:03 a.m.Kona Intl
8 Feb.
KOA9:00 a.m.Kona Intl
16h 49m
1 stop
YYJ1:49 a.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
2 Feb.
YYJ4:20 p.m.Victoria Intl
17h 38m
1 stop
KOA9:58 a.m.Kona Intl
8 Feb.
KOA9:00 a.m.Kona Intl
16h 49m
1 stop
YYJ1:49 a.m.Victoria Intl

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria Intl to Kona Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Victoria Intl to Kona Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are WestJet, Alaska Airlines, and Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as WestJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Victoria Intl to Kona Intl by plane?

    Victoria Intl and Kona Intl are 4326.9 km apart from one another. Typically, this will take 8h 28m by plane in normal conditions.



Alternative routes for Victoria to Kailua-Kona

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time6h 06m
Cheapest priceC$ 559
Vancouver to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time5h 56m
Cheapest priceC$ 458
Vancouver to Kailua-Kona Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 447
Vancouver to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time6h 23m
Cheapest priceC$ 465
Abbotsford to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,178
Victoria to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time8h 33m
Cheapest priceC$ 641
Victoria to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time8h 31m
Cheapest priceC$ 626
Kelowna to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time13h 12m
Cheapest priceC$ 723
Vancouver to Hilo Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 789
Kelowna to Kahului Flights
Fastest flight time9h 24m
Cheapest priceC$ 580
Victoria to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time40h 23m
Cheapest priceC$ 784
Nanaimo to Honolulu Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 698

Similar Victoria to Kailua-Kona flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Victoria to Kailua-Kona route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Kailua-Kona from Victoria is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognizable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Kailua-Kona quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Victoria to Kailua-Kona on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Victoria to Kailua-Kona flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Victoria to Kailua-Kona flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.