Find cheap flights to Lihue

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Lihue (LIH)
Thu. 15/4
Thu. 22/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Lihue airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Lihue airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Lihue

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Lihue

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Lihue (LIH)

Typically, flights to Lihue from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Lihue, which has an average price of 613 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO LIHUE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTOctober24% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Lihue costs on average just 469 C$ in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO LIHUE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTMarch26% more expensiveIt costs about 774 C$ for flights to Lihue from Vancouver Intl Airport in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO LIHUE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember260% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Lihue from Vancouver Intl Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Lihue?

What is the cheapest month to fly to Lihue?

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from Canada to Lihue. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 591 C$. If you’re not able to fly to Lihue in September, then January is your next best option. Flight prices from Canada to Lihue during January average around 593 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Lihue?

The ideal time to book your flight to Lihue is 51 days in advance, when prices tend to average 785 C$. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Lihue outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from Canada to Lihue for 652 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lihue?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Lihue is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 549 C$. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. Flights from Canada to Lihue on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around 723 C$. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Lihue?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Lihue is in the morning. momondo users have found flights departing from Canada to Lihue in the morning for as low as 616 C$. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Lihue is at noon when prices are around 785 C$.

When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Lihue?

If your plan is to spend time at Kalapaki Beach while visiting Lihue, momondo recommends you plan your trip for May, June, or July when the temperatures are typically higher and the chance of rain is low.


Lihue flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Lihue found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
1 Sep.
3:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 08m
1 stop
12:23 p.m.Lihue
15 Sep.
5:40 p.m.Lihue
8h 00m
1 stop
1:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
2 Sep.
3:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 51m
1 stop
4:06 p.m.Lihue
12 Sep.
5:40 p.m.Lihue
8h 00m
1 stop
1:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
29 Aug.
3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
13h 08m
2 stops
4:08 p.m.Lihue
12 Sep.
5:40 p.m.Lihue
8h 00m
1 stop
1:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
29 Aug.
5:09 a.m.Vancouver Intl
10h 57m
1 stop
4:06 p.m.Lihue
18 Sep.
3:57 p.m.Lihue
12h 24m
2 stops
4:21 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
5 Oct.
3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
13h 08m
2 stops
4:08 p.m.Lihue
8 Oct.
5:40 p.m.Lihue
11h 53m
1 stop
5:33 a.m.Vancouver Intl
United Airlines
29 Aug.
3:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 08m
1 stop
12:23 p.m.Lihue
15 Sep.
12:00 p.m.Lihue
18h 40m
2 stops
6:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Lihue

If you're looking for one-way flights to Lihue, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines and Air Canada
United Airlines
26 Jun.
6:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
11h 34m
1 stop
6:19 p.m.Lihue
United Airlines
25 Jun.
4:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 12m
1 stop
6:52 p.m.Lihue
United Airlines
25 Jun.
4:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 12m
2 stops
6:52 p.m.Lihue

Which airlines fly to Lihue?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Lihue

Popular routes to Lihue

Most frequently searched flights to Lihue along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Vancouver to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 46m
Cheapest price
653 C$
Calgary to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
11h 28m
Cheapest price
700 C$
Toronto to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 43m
Cheapest price
803 C$
Québec City to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 45m
Cheapest price
808 C$
Saskatoon to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
33h 55m
Cheapest price
850 C$
Montreal to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 19m
Cheapest price
874 C$
Victoria to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
32h 36m
Cheapest price
943 C$
Kelowna to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
31h 41m
Cheapest price
988 C$
Yellowknife to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
54h 01m
Cheapest price
1,251 C$
London to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
33h 58m
Cheapest price
1,316 C$
Thunder Bay to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
30h 46m
Cheapest price
1,320 C$
Ottawa to Lihue Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 23m
Cheapest price
1,412 C$
View more

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First