Cheap flights from Vancouver to Kelowna

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Vancouver to Kelowna

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Kelowna
Best price found 222 C$ The best flight deal from Vancouver to Kelowna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 222 C$
Fastest flight time 0h 45m The fastest flight from Vancouver to Kelowna takes 0h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Vancouver to Kelowna every day.
Airports in Kelowna 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kelowna: Kelowna (YLW)

How to get the cheapest flight from Vancouver to Kelowna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kelowna?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kelowna from Vancouver is March. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Kelowna?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kelowna?
at noon
Vancouver to Kelowna flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kelowna?
Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines, Air North, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Kelowna
What is the cheapest route?
Vancouver Intl - Kelowna
Fly from Vancouver Intl to Kelowna for the best Vancouver - Kelowna flight prices
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YLW
Kelowna
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kelowna?
43 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Kelowna is approximately 43 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Vancouver to Kelowna flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Kelowna by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air North
Air North
28 May
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 45m
YLW
11:15 a.m.
Kelowna airport
Air North
04 Jun.
12:50 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
YVR
6:35 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
168 C$
Air North
Air North
21 May
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 45m
YLW
11:15 a.m.
Kelowna airport
Air North
24 May
12:50 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
YVR
6:35 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
187 C$
Air North
Air North
26 Apr.
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 45m
YLW
11:15 a.m.
Kelowna airport
Air North
30 Apr.
12:10 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
0h 45m
YVR
12:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
193 C$
Air North
Air North
26 Apr.
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 45m
YLW
11:15 a.m.
Kelowna airport
Air North
30 Apr.
12:10 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
0h 45m
YVR
12:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
193 C$
Air North
Air North
28 May
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 45m
YLW
11:15 a.m.
Kelowna airport
Air North
31 May
12:10 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
0h 45m
YVR
12:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
232 C$
WestJet
WestJet
22 Apr.
12:30 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 57m
YLW
1:27 p.m.
Kelowna airport
WestJet
26 Apr.
12:10 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
0h 45m
YVR
12:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
257 C$

Alternative routes for Vancouver to Kelowna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nanaimo to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 15m
Cheapest price
417 C$

Flights from Vancouver to:

Flights to Kelowna from: