Cheap flights from Saskatchewan to Baltimore from C$ 422

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 1/4
Sat 8/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Saskatchewan to Baltimore

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saskatchewan to Baltimore

Best price found

C$ 422

Fastest flight time

7h 08m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Baltimore

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Baltimore from Saskatchewan in the past 72 hours is C$ 422. The best round-trip flight deal from Saskatchewan to Baltimore found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,226.
The fastest flight from Saskatchewan to Baltimore takes 7h 08m
There are no direct flights from Saskatchewan to Baltimore. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Saskatoon Airport - Baltimore/Washington Airport and Regina Airport - Baltimore/Washington Airport.
There is 1 airport near Baltimore: Baltimore/Washington (BWI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saskatchewan to Baltimore

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Baltimore from Saskatchewan?

WestJet. Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Saskatchewan to Baltimore

What is the cheapest Saskatchewan to Baltimore flight route?

Saskatoon - Baltimore/Washington. Fly from Saskatoon to Baltimore/Washington for the best Saskatchewan - Baltimore flight prices

Easily compare round-trip flights from Saskatchewan to Baltimore

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saskatchewan to Baltimore by changing tabs
WestJet
20 Jun.
YXE3:00 a.m.Saskatoon
14h 53m
2 stops
BWI5:53 p.m.Baltimore/Washington
18 Jul.
BWI6:16 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
16h 12m
2 stops
YXE10:28 p.m.Saskatoon
Delta
21 Jun.
YXE3:10 a.m.Saskatoon
8h 45m
1 stop
BWI11:55 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
19 Jul.
BWI3:30 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
8h 32m
1 stop
YXE12:02 p.m.Saskatoon
Multiple Airlines
22 Jun.
YXE2:35 a.m.Saskatoon
7h 08m
1 stop
BWI9:43 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
20 Jul.
BWI6:35 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
15h 29m
1 stop
YXE10:04 p.m.Saskatoon
Delta
21 Jun.
YXE3:10 a.m.Saskatoon
8h 45m
1 stop
BWI11:55 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
19 Jul.
BWI2:05 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
9h 57m
2 stops
YXE12:02 p.m.Saskatoon
Delta
23 Jun.
YXE3:10 a.m.Saskatoon
8h 45m
1 stop
BWI11:55 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
21 Jul.
BWI3:30 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
8h 32m
1 stop
YXE12:02 p.m.Saskatoon
Delta
23 Jun.
YXE3:10 a.m.Saskatoon
8h 45m
1 stop
BWI11:55 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
21 Jul.
BWI9:10 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
13h 18m
2 stops
YXE10:28 p.m.Saskatoon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Saskatchewan to Baltimore

If you're looking for one-way flights from Saskatchewan to Baltimore, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
Air Canada
31 Jul.
YXE2:35 a.m.Saskatoon
7h 08m
1 stop
BWI9:43 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
WestJet
31 Jul.
YXE2:30 a.m.Saskatoon
16h 23m
2 stops
BWI6:53 p.m.Baltimore/Washington

Best airlines flying from Saskatchewan to Baltimore

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Saskatchewan to Baltimore with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 552Free CancellationRating
7.3
325 reviews
Search Air Canada flights
WestJetPriceFrom C$ 629Free CancellationRating
7.4
188 reviews
Search WestJet flights

Delta flights from Saskatchewan to Baltimore

Our best Delta deals on Saskatchewan to Baltimore flight tickets
Delta
21 Jun.
YXE3:10 a.m.Saskatoon
8h 45m
1 stop
BWI11:55 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
19 Jul.
BWI3:30 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
8h 32m
1 stop
YXE12:02 p.m.Saskatoon
Delta
21 Jun.
YXE3:10 a.m.Saskatoon
8h 45m
1 stop
BWI11:55 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
19 Jul.
BWI2:05 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
9h 57m
2 stops
YXE12:02 p.m.Saskatoon
Delta
23 Jun.
YXE3:10 a.m.Saskatoon
8h 45m
1 stop
BWI11:55 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
21 Jul.
BWI3:30 a.m.Baltimore/Washington
8h 32m
1 stop
YXE12:02 p.m.Saskatoon

Alternative routes for Saskatchewan to Baltimore

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Regina to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 928
Saskatoon to Washington, D.C. Flights
Fastest flight time14h 47m
Cheapest priceC$ 634

Similar Saskatchewan to Baltimore flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Saskatchewan to Baltimore route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Baltimore from Saskatchewan.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Baltimore from Saskatchewan with this policy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.