Flights North America United States Florida Fort Lauderdale Québec City to Fort Lauderdale

Cheap flights from Québec City to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Québec City to Fort Lauderdale flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Québec City to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Transat
Air Transat
14 Apr.
3:15 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
4h 00m
FLL
7:15 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Air Transat
28 Apr.
8:45 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 35m
YQB
12:20 p.m.
Québec City airport
293 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
19 Apr.
3:00 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
4h 00m
FLL
7:00 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Air Transat
29 Apr.
8:15 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 35m
YQB
11:50 a.m.
Québec City airport
315 CAD
Delta
Delta
21 Jan.
1:00 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
7h 30m
1 Stop
FLL
8:30 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Delta
28 Jan.
7:02 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
12h 10m
2 Stops
YQB
7:12 p.m.
Québec City airport
364 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
06 Jun.
2:30 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
3h 55m
FLL
6:25 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Air Transat
20 Jun.
7:40 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 35m
YQB
11:15 a.m.
Québec City airport
390 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
14 Apr.
3:15 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
4h 00m
FLL
7:15 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Air Transat
28 Apr.
8:45 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 35m
YQB
12:20 p.m.
Québec City airport
293 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
19 Apr.
3:00 a.m.
YQB
Québec City airport
4h 00m
FLL
7:00 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Air Transat
29 Apr.
8:15 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 35m
YQB
11:50 a.m.
Québec City airport
315 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Québec City to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Québec City is January. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
in the evening
Québec City to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale?
Major Airline
Major Airline, Delta, and Air Transat are the most popular carriers operating from Québec City to Fort Lauderdale
What is the cheapest route?
Québec City - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Québec City to Fort Lauderdale for the best Québec City - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
YQB
Québec City
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Lauderdale?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Québec City to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Québec City to Fort Lauderdale

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Québec City to Fort Lauderdale
Fastest flight time 4h 0m The fastest flight from Québec City to Fort Lauderdale takes 4h 0m.
Direct flights Tu, We, Th and Sa Direct flights go from Québec City to Fort Lauderdale on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is Air Transat..
Airports in Fort Lauderdale 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Alternative routes for Québec City to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Québec City to Miami
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
228 CAD
Montreal to Miami
Fastest flight time
3h 29m
Cheapest price
250 CAD
Montreal to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 34m
Cheapest price
279 CAD
Montreal to Orlando
Fastest flight time
3h 17m
Cheapest price
287 CAD
Québec City to Orlando
Fastest flight time
3h 40m
Cheapest price
389 CAD
Québec City to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
6h 58m
Cheapest price
492 CAD
La Baie to Orlando
Fastest flight time
5h 42m
Cheapest price
619 CAD
View more

Flights from Québec City to:

Flights to Fort Lauderdale from:

*Flight prices to Fort Lauderdale are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights North America United States Florida Fort Lauderdale Québec City to Fort Lauderdale