Cheap flights from Kelowna to Santa Ana

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Kelowna to Santa Ana flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kelowna to Santa Ana by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
22 Feb.
YLW
10:00 p.m.
Kelowna airport
6h 41m
1 Stop
4:41 a.m.
+1
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
WestJet
25 Feb.
SNA
11:10 p.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
9h 11m
2 Stops
8:21 a.m.
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
605 CAD
Delta
Delta
15 Feb.
YLW
1:35 a.m.
Kelowna airport
11h 46m
2 Stops
1:21 p.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Delta
21 Feb.
SNA
11:15 p.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
11h 46m
2 Stops
11:01 a.m.
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
835 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
24 Dec.
YLW
3:10 a.m.
Kelowna airport
8h 50m
2 Stops
12:00 p.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Alaska Airlines
29 Dec.
SNA
5:35 a.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
6h 56m
1 Stop
12:31 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
937 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
24 Dec.
YLW
3:10 a.m.
Kelowna airport
8h 50m
2 Stops
12:00 p.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Alaska Airlines
29 Dec.
SNA
5:35 a.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
6h 56m
1 Stop
12:31 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
937 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
22 Feb.
YLW
10:00 p.m.
Kelowna airport
6h 41m
1 Stop
4:41 a.m.
+1
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
WestJet
25 Feb.
SNA
11:10 p.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
9h 11m
2 Stops
8:21 a.m.
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
605 CAD
Delta
Delta
15 Feb.
YLW
1:35 a.m.
Kelowna airport
11h 46m
2 Stops
1:21 p.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Delta
21 Feb.
SNA
11:15 p.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
11h 46m
2 Stops
11:01 a.m.
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
835 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Kelowna to Santa Ana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Santa Ana?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Santa Ana from Kelowna is September. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Santa Ana?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Santa Ana?
at noon
Kelowna to Santa Ana flights are approximately 36% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Santa Ana?
Air Canada
Air Canada, Alaska Airlines, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Kelowna to Santa Ana
What is the cheapest route?
Kelowna - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Fly from Kelowna to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty for the best Kelowna - Santa Ana flight prices
YLW
Kelowna
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Santa Ana?
59 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kelowna to Santa Ana is approximately 59 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kelowna to Santa Ana

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kelowna to Santa Ana
Fastest flight time 6h 41m The fastest flight from Kelowna to Santa Ana takes 6h 41m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Kelowna to Santa Ana. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kelowna - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty.
Airports in Santa Ana 1 airport There is 1 airport near Santa Ana: Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty (SNA)

Alternative routes for Kelowna to Santa Ana

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Kamloops to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
6h 13m
Cheapest price
515 CAD
Kamloops to San Diego
Fastest flight time
6h 31m
Cheapest price
780 CAD

Flights from Kelowna to:

Flights to Santa Ana from: