Cheap flights from Kelowna to Edmonton

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 31/7
Sat 7/8

Flight information for Kelowna to Edmonton
(YLW to YEG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kelowna to Edmonton
Best price found201 C$The best flight deal from Kelowna to Edmonton found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 201 C$
Fastest flight time1h 15mThe fastest flight from Kelowna to Edmonton takes 1h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kelowna to Edmonton. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kelowna Airport - Edmonton Airport.
Airports in Edmonton1 airportThere is 1 airport near Edmonton: Edmonton (YEG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kelowna to Edmonton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kelowna to Edmonton?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Edmonton from Kelowna is April. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Edmonton from Kelowna?

Flair Airlines

Air Canada, Flair Airlines, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Kelowna to Edmonton

What is the cheapest Kelowna to Edmonton flight route?

Kelowna - Edmonton

Fly from Kelowna to Edmonton for the best Kelowna - Edmonton flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kelowna to Edmonton flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kelowna to Edmonton is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Kelowna to Edmonton

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kelowna to Edmonton by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug.
YLW12:00 p.m.Kelowna
2h 50m
1 stop
YEG2:50 p.m.Edmonton
29 Aug.
YEG3:00 p.m.Edmonton
1h 23m
YLW4:23 p.m.Kelowna
Flair Airlines
8 Oct.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
1h 15m
YEG8:30 a.m.Edmonton
11 Oct.
YEG6:15 a.m.Edmonton
1h 15m
YLW7:30 a.m.Kelowna
Air Canada
20 Sep.
YLW12:30 p.m.Kelowna
2h 56m
1 stop
YEG3:26 p.m.Edmonton
23 Sep.
YEG11:35 a.m.Edmonton
6h 41m
2 stops
YLW6:16 p.m.Kelowna
WestJet
20 Sep.
YLW1:50 a.m.Kelowna
1h 25m
YEG3:15 a.m.Edmonton
23 Sep.
YEG9:00 a.m.Edmonton
1h 22m
YLW10:22 a.m.Kelowna
Flair Airlines
20 Aug.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
1h 15m
YEG8:30 a.m.Edmonton
27 Aug.
YEG6:15 a.m.Edmonton
1h 15m
YLW7:30 a.m.Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
1h 15m
YEG8:30 a.m.Edmonton
23 Sep.
YEG11:35 a.m.Edmonton
4h 59m
1 stop
YLW4:34 p.m.Kelowna

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kelowna to Edmonton

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kelowna to Edmonton, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Flair Airlines and WestJet
Flair Airlines
1 Oct.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
1h 15m
YEG8:30 a.m.Edmonton
Air Canada
1 Oct.
YLW12:30 p.m.Kelowna
2h 56m
1 stop
YEG3:26 p.m.Edmonton
WestJet
25 Sep.
YLW1:50 a.m.Kelowna
1h 25m
YEG3:15 a.m.Edmonton

Best airlines flying from Kelowna to Edmonton

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kelowna to Edmonton with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 94 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air Canada
PriceFrom 130 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Kelowna to Edmonton offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kelowna to Edmonton, such as Flair Airlines, WestJet, and Air Canada may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kelowna to Edmonton by plane?

    Edmonton is 579.5 km away from Kelowna. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 10m.


Alternative routes for Kelowna to Edmonton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Abbotsford to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 11m
Cheapest price68 C$
Vancouver to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 11m
Cheapest price68 C$
Abbotsford to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 22m
Cheapest price84 C$
Vancouver to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 22m
Cheapest price88 C$
Victoria to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 31m
Cheapest price104 C$
Vancouver to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price154 C$
Victoria to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price187 C$
Vancouver to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time3h 48m
Cheapest price264 C$
Penticton to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 26m
Cheapest price325 C$
Prince George to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price330 C$
Kamloops to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 21m
Cheapest price353 C$
Penticton to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price399 C$