Flights from Kelowna to San Diego

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Kelowna to San Diego flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kelowna to San Diego by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
19 Jun.
YLW
11:10 p.m.
Kelowna airport
5h 56m
1 Stop
5:06 a.m.
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
WestJet
26 Jun.
SAN
11:30 p.m.
San Diego airport
8h 30m
2 Stops
8:00 a.m.
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
416 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
10 Sep.
YLW
1:00 p.m.
Kelowna airport
16h 06m
2 Stops
5:06 a.m.
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
WestJet
17 Sep.
SAN
12:40 a.m.
San Diego airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
7:10 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
427 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
16 Aug.
YLW
11:10 p.m.
Kelowna airport
5h 58m
1 Stop
5:08 a.m.
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
WestJet
20 Aug.
SAN
2:35 a.m.
San Diego airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
8:00 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
462 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
16 Aug.
YLW
11:10 p.m.
Kelowna airport
5h 58m
1 Stop
5:08 a.m.
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
WestJet
20 Aug.
SAN
2:35 a.m.
San Diego airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
8:00 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
462 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
26 May
YLW
11:10 p.m.
Kelowna airport
5h 56m
1 Stop
5:06 a.m.
+1
SAN
San Diego airport
WestJet
30 May
SAN
1:00 a.m.
San Diego airport
6h 45m
1 Stop
7:45 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
787 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
09 Sep.
YLW
7:55 a.m.
Kelowna airport
7h 30m
2 Stops
3:25 p.m.
SAN
San Diego airport
Alaska Airlines
13 Sep.
SAN
5:55 a.m.
San Diego airport
6h 07m
1 Stop
12:02 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
547 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Kelowna to San Diego

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Kelowna to San Diego flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines, WestJet, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Kelowna to San Diego
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Kelowna - San Diego
Fly from Kelowna to San Diego for the best Kelowna - San Diego flight prices
YLW
Kelowna
SAN
San Diego
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
29 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kelowna to San Diego is approximately 29 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kelowna to San Diego

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kelowna to San Diego
Fastest flight time
5h 56m
The fastest flight from Kelowna to San Diego takes 5h 56m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Kelowna to San Diego. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kelowna - San Diego.
Airports in San Diego
2 airports
There are 2 airports near San Diego: San Diego (SAN), San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar (CLD)

Flights from Kelowna to:

Flights to San Diego from:

  • Kelowna
  • British Columbia
  • Canada
  • North America