Cheap flights from Kelowna to Abbotsford

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 21/10
Thu 28/10

Flight information for Kelowna to Abbotsford
(YLW to YXX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kelowna to Abbotsford
Best price found455 C$The best flight deal from Kelowna to Abbotsford found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 455 C$
Fastest flight time3h 33mThe fastest flight from Kelowna to Abbotsford takes 3h 33m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kelowna to Abbotsford. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kelowna Airport - Abbotsford Airport.
Airports in Abbotsford1 airportThere is 1 airport near Abbotsford: Abbotsford (YXX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kelowna to Abbotsford

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kelowna to Abbotsford?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Abbotsford from Kelowna is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kelowna for Abbotsford?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kelowna to Abbotsford?

at noon

Kelowna to Abbotsford flights are approximately 71% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Abbotsford from Kelowna?

Flair Airlines

Flair Airlines and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Kelowna to Abbotsford

What is the cheapest Kelowna to Abbotsford flight route?

Kelowna - Abbotsford

Fly from Kelowna to Abbotsford for the best Kelowna - Abbotsford flight prices

How far in advance should you book Kelowna to Abbotsford flights?

49 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kelowna to Abbotsford is approximately 49 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Kelowna to Abbotsford

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kelowna to Abbotsford by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov.
YLW5:15 a.m.Kelowna
9h 25m
1 stop
YXX2:40 p.m.Abbotsford
9 Dec.
YXX1:00 p.m.Abbotsford
15h 30m
1 stop
YLW4:30 a.m.Kelowna
Flair Airlines
25 Oct.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
22h 40m
1 stop
YXX5:55 a.m.Abbotsford
28 Oct.
YXX6:25 a.m.Abbotsford
24h 05m
1 stop
YLW6:30 a.m.Kelowna
WestJet
12 Nov.
YLW10:55 a.m.Kelowna
3h 39m
1 stop
YXX2:34 p.m.Abbotsford
15 Nov.
YXX3:05 p.m.Abbotsford
3h 33m
1 stop
YLW6:38 p.m.Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
9h 39m
1 stop
YXX4:54 p.m.Abbotsford
30 Oct.
YXX3:00 a.m.Abbotsford
26h 30m
1 stop
YLW5:30 a.m.Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct.
YLW6:15 a.m.Kelowna
11h 15m
1 stop
YXX5:30 p.m.Abbotsford
4 Nov.
YXX4:25 p.m.Abbotsford
13h 05m
1 stop
YLW5:30 a.m.Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
9h 39m
1 stop
YXX4:54 p.m.Abbotsford
31 Oct.
YXX2:00 p.m.Abbotsford
15h 30m
1 stop
YLW5:30 a.m.Kelowna

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kelowna to Abbotsford

If you're looking for one-way flights from Kelowna to Abbotsford, view some of our deals below provided by Flair Airlines, Swoop and WestJet
Flair Airlines
27 Oct.
YLW2:25 p.m.Kelowna
19h 30m
1 stop
YXX9:55 a.m.Abbotsford
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec.
YLW5:15 a.m.Kelowna
10h 51m
1 stop
YXX4:06 p.m.Abbotsford
Swoop
27 Oct.
YLW7:05 a.m.Kelowna
28h 33m
1 stop
YXX11:38 a.m.Abbotsford

Search last-minute flights to Abbotsford from Kelowna

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kelowna to Abbotsford
Flair Airlines
25 Oct.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
22h 40m
1 stop
YXX5:55 a.m.Abbotsford
28 Oct.
YXX6:25 a.m.Abbotsford
24h 05m
1 stop
YLW6:30 a.m.Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
9h 39m
1 stop
YXX4:54 p.m.Abbotsford
24 Oct.
YXX6:25 a.m.Abbotsford
24h 05m
1 stop
YLW6:30 a.m.Kelowna
WestJet
20 Oct.
YLW2:00 a.m.Kelowna
4h 05m
1 stop
YXX6:05 a.m.Abbotsford
2 Nov.
YXX4:05 p.m.Abbotsford
3h 33m
1 stop
YLW7:38 p.m.Kelowna
Swoop
22 Oct.
YLW6:15 a.m.Kelowna
34h 39m
2 stops
YXX4:54 p.m.Abbotsford
24 Oct.
YXX11:50 a.m.Abbotsford
17h 34m
1 stop
YLW5:24 a.m.Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
9h 39m
1 stop
YXX4:54 p.m.Abbotsford
24 Oct.
YXX6:25 a.m.Abbotsford
24h 05m
1 stop
YLW6:30 a.m.Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct.
YLW7:15 a.m.Kelowna
9h 39m
1 stop
YXX4:54 p.m.Abbotsford
24 Oct.
YXX6:25 a.m.Abbotsford
24h 05m
1 stop
YLW6:30 a.m.Kelowna

Best airlines flying from Kelowna to Abbotsford

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kelowna to Abbotsford with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Flair Airlines
PriceFrom 94 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
WestJet
PriceFrom 238 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Kelowna to Abbotsford offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Kelowna to Abbotsford are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flair Airlines and WestJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flair Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Kelowna to Abbotsford by plane?

    The distance between Kelowna and Abbotsford is about 223.5 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 3h 39m.


Alternative routes for Kelowna to Abbotsford

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price155 C$
Kelowna to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price171 C$
Vancouver to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time0h 25m
Cheapest price198 C$
Victoria to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 25m
Cheapest price199 C$
Abbotsford to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time6h 18m
Cheapest price209 C$
Vancouver to Campbell River Flights
Fastest flight time0h 40m
Cheapest price232 C$
Vancouver to Comox Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest price242 C$
Kelowna to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 04m
Cheapest price242 C$
Victoria to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 01m
Cheapest price244 C$
Abbotsford to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time3h 14m
Cheapest price245 C$
Vancouver to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price246 C$
Penticton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price246 C$

Similar Kelowna to Abbotsford flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kelowna to Abbotsford route