Cheap flights from Canada to Vancouver from C$ 36

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Canada to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Canada to Vancouver
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Canada to Vancouver takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsMon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from Canada to Vancouver on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Air Canada.
Airports in Vancouver2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Canada to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Canada?

Swoop

Air Canada, Air Transat, and Flair Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Canada to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Canada to Vancouver flight route?

Edmonton - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Edmonton to Vancouver Intl for the best Canada - Vancouver flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Canada to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canada to Vancouver by changing tabs
Flair Airlines
1 Jun.
YLW8:40 a.m.Kelowna
0h 55m
YVR9:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
8 Jun.
YVR3:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 55m
YLW4:15 a.m.Kelowna
WestJet
1 Jun.
YLW4:45 a.m.Kelowna
3h 16m
1 stop
YVR8:01 a.m.Vancouver Intl
8 Jun.
YVR4:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 17m
1 stop
YLW7:22 a.m.Kelowna
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr.
YEG2:00 a.m.Edmonton
1h 35m
YVR3:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7 Apr.
YVR4:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 34m
YEG5:34 a.m.Edmonton
Air Canada
17 Jan.
YEG6:40 a.m.Edmonton
1h 41m
YVR8:21 a.m.Vancouver Intl
21 Jan.
YVR3:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 32m
YEG5:27 p.m.Edmonton
Flair Airlines
1 Feb.
YYC6:25 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR7:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7 Feb.
YVR6:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 25m
YYC7:25 a.m.Calgary
Air North
14 Jan.
YLW1:10 p.m.Kelowna
0h 50m
YVR2:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
16 Jan.
YVR11:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 50m
YLW11:55 a.m.Kelowna

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Canada to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Air North and Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines
3 Apr.
YKF9:05 a.m.Toronto Kitchener-Waterloo
5h 00m
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
5 Mar.
YEG12:25 p.m.Edmonton
1h 45m
YVR2:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
WestJet
10 May
YEG4:45 p.m.Edmonton
1h 33m
YVR6:18 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver from Canada

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Canada to Vancouver
Flair Airlines
12 Dec.
YEG4:15 a.m.Edmonton
1h 35m
YVR5:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15 Dec.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 30m
YEG2:30 a.m.Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec.
YLW8:45 a.m.Kelowna
1h 10m
YVR9:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14 Dec.
YVR11:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 50m
YLW11:55 a.m.Kelowna
WestJet
16 Dec.
YEG12:00 p.m.Edmonton
6h 06m
1 stop
YVR6:06 p.m.Vancouver Intl
6 Jan.
YVR4:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 30m
YEG6:05 p.m.Edmonton
Air North
13 Dec.
YLW1:10 p.m.Kelowna
0h 50m
YVR2:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
14 Dec.
YVR11:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 50m
YLW11:55 a.m.Kelowna
Air Canada
16 Dec.
YEG3:00 a.m.Edmonton
1h 41m
YVR4:41 a.m.Vancouver Intl
6 Jan.
YVR3:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 32m
YEG5:07 p.m.Edmonton
Central Mountain Air
12 Dec.
YLW8:45 a.m.Kelowna
1h 10m
YVR9:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
13 Dec.
YVR1:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 00m
YLW2:20 a.m.Kelowna

Best airlines flying from Canada to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Canada to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Transat
PriceFrom C$ 89
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Flair Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 113
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
WestJet
PriceFrom C$ 116
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
Swoop
PriceFrom C$ 133
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 181
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
Sunwing Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 327
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0

Flair Airlines flights from Canada to Vancouver

Our best Flair Airlines deals on Canada to Vancouver flight tickets
Flair Airlines
1 Jun.
YLW8:40 a.m.Kelowna
0h 55m
YVR9:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
8 Jun.
YVR3:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 55m
YLW4:15 a.m.Kelowna
Flair Airlines
1 Feb.
YYC6:25 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
YVR7:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7 Feb.
YVR6:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 25m
YYC7:25 a.m.Calgary
Flair Airlines
30 May
YKF9:05 a.m.Toronto Kitchener-Waterloo
5h 00m
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
10 Jun.
YVR11:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4h 20m
YKF4:10 p.m.Toronto Kitchener-Waterloo

WestJet flights from Canada to Vancouver

Our best WestJet deals on Canada to Vancouver flight tickets
WestJet
1 Jun.
YLW4:45 a.m.Kelowna
3h 16m
1 stop
YVR8:01 a.m.Vancouver Intl
8 Jun.
YVR4:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 17m
1 stop
YLW7:22 a.m.Kelowna
WestJet
5 Jan.
YYC4:30 p.m.Calgary
1h 36m
YVR6:06 p.m.Vancouver Intl
12 Jan.
YVR4:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 24m
YYC5:24 a.m.Calgary
WestJet
5 Jan.
YYC4:30 p.m.Calgary
1h 36m
YVR6:06 p.m.Vancouver Intl
7 Jan.
YVR3:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 22m
YYC4:32 p.m.Calgary

  • Are airlines flying from Canada to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Canada to Vancouver are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Flair Airlines, Air Canada, and Swoop.


Alternative routes for Canada to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toronto to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time4h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 100
Montreal to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time5h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 221
Vancouver to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 180
Toronto to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Calgary to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Kelowna to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 138
Edmonton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 78
Montreal to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 221
Ottawa to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 109
Calgary to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 88
Edmonton to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 78
Saskatoon to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time2h 04m
Cheapest priceC$ 426

Similar Canada to Vancouver flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Canada to Vancouver route