Flights North America Canada Alberta Calgary Vancouver to Calgary

Cheap flights from Vancouver to Calgary

Round-trip
Economy
Vancouver (YVR)
Calgary (YYC)
Tue. 18/5
Tue. 25/5
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Vancouver to Calgary

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Calgary
Best price found121 C$The best flight deal from Vancouver to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 121 C$
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Vancouver to Calgary takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsTu, We and ThDirect flights go from Vancouver to Calgary on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air Canada and Air China.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight from Vancouver to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Calgary?

May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Vancouver is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Vancouver for Calgary?

Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Vancouver to Calgary?

in the morning
Vancouver to Calgary flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Calgary flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Calgary
Fly from Vancouver Intl to Calgary for the best Vancouver - Calgary flight prices
YVR
Vancouver Intl
YYC
Calgary

How far in advance should you book Vancouver to Calgary flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Calgary is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Vancouver to Calgary flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Calgary by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 May
1:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 20m
3:15 p.m.Calgary
23 May
5:15 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
6:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
20 May
4:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 20m
5:35 a.m.Calgary
31 May
12:20 p.m.Calgary
1h 25m
1:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
7 May
3:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 20m
5:15 p.m.Calgary
15 May
8:00 a.m.Calgary
1h 25m
9:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Flair Airlines
Air Canada
22 May
9:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 20m
10:50 a.m.Calgary
Air Canada
4 Jun.
11:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 20m
12:40 p.m.Calgary
Air Canada
5 May
3:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 20m
5:15 p.m.Calgary

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Transat
PriceFrom 88 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
WestJet
PriceFrom 113 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
Air Canada
PriceFrom 172 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
5.9

Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Calgary offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Vancouver to Calgary, such as Flair Airlines, Air Canada, and WestJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Vancouver to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 22m
Cheapest price
97 C$
Vancouver to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 09m
Cheapest price
212 C$
Nanaimo to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 46m
Cheapest price
386 C$
Vancouver to Medicine Hat Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 40m
Cheapest price
506 C$
Vancouver to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
585 C$
Nanaimo to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 38m
Cheapest price
596 C$
Nanaimo to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 36m
Cheapest price
598 C$
View more

Flights from Vancouver to:

Flights to Calgary from:

Flights North America Canada Alberta Calgary Vancouver to Calgary
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First