Cheap flights from Victoria to Santa Ana

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Victoria to Santa Ana flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Santa Ana by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
09 Feb.
YYJ
5:20 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
6h 53m
1 Stop
12:13 p.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Alaska Airlines
13 Feb.
SNA
5:35 a.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
8h 17m
1 Stop
1:52 p.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
386 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
21 Feb.
YYJ
9:10 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
5h 04m
1 Stop
2:14 p.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Alaska Airlines
27 Feb.
SNA
5:35 a.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
8h 17m
1 Stop
1:52 p.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
386 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
24 Feb.
YYJ
9:35 p.m.
Victoria Intl airport
7h 31m
2 Stops
5:06 a.m.
+1
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Alaska Airlines
28 Feb.
SNA
5:35 a.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
8h 17m
1 Stop
1:52 p.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
386 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
22 Nov.
YYJ
5:25 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
10:23 a.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Alaska Airlines
29 Nov.
SNA
1:45 a.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
4h 50m
1 Stop
6:35 a.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
879 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
05 Dec.
YYJ
5:25 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
4h 58m
1 Stop
10:23 a.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Alaska Airlines
10 Dec.
SNA
10:50 a.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
5h 26m
1 Stop
4:16 p.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
631 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
13 Feb.
YYJ
9:10 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
5h 04m
1 Stop
2:14 p.m.
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
Alaska Airlines
17 Feb.
SNA
11:00 p.m.
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty airport
5h 35m
1 Stop
4:35 a.m.
+1
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
711 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Victoria to Santa Ana

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Santa Ana?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Santa Ana from Victoria is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Santa Ana?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Santa Ana?
in the evening
Victoria to Santa Ana flights are approximately 63% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Santa Ana?
United Airlines
United Airlines, WestJet, and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Santa Ana
What is the cheapest route?
Victoria Intl - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
Fly from Victoria Intl to Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty for the best Victoria - Santa Ana flight prices
YYJ
Victoria Intl
SNA
Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Santa Ana?
51 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Victoria to Santa Ana is approximately 51 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Victoria to Santa Ana

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Santa Ana
Fastest flight time 5h 4m The fastest flight from Victoria to Santa Ana takes 5h 4m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Victoria to Santa Ana. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Victoria Intl - Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty.
Airports in Santa Ana 1 airport There is 1 airport near Santa Ana: Santa Ana J. Wayne/Orange Cnty (SNA)

Alternative routes for Victoria to Santa Ana

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
2h 43m
Cheapest price
213 CAD
Vancouver to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
279 CAD
Vancouver to San Diego
Fastest flight time
2h 53m
Cheapest price
313 CAD
Nanaimo to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
5h 10m
Cheapest price
361 CAD
Nanaimo to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
5h 23m
Cheapest price
489 CAD
View more

Flights from Victoria to:

Flights to Santa Ana from: