Cheap flights from Victoria to San Francisco

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Victoria to San Francisco flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to San Francisco by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
20 Nov.
YYJ
7:20 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
4h 32m
1 Stop
11:52 a.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
25 Nov.
SFO
11:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
7h 35m
2 Stops
6:35 a.m.
+1
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
408 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
16 Oct.
YYJ
2:10 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
10h 14m
2 Stops
12:24 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
WestJet
23 Oct.
SFO
6:01 a.m.
San Francisco airport
7h 42m
1 Stop
1:43 p.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
410 CAD
American Airlines
American Airlines
12 Jan.
YYJ
9:35 p.m.
Victoria Intl airport
10h 20m
2 Stops
7:55 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
American Airlines
22 Jan.
SFO
12:05 p.m.
San Francisco airport
4h 08m
1 Stop
4:13 p.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
439 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
18 Oct.
YYJ
6:20 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
10:50 a.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
20 Oct.
SFO
8:50 a.m.
San Francisco airport
6h 44m
1 Stop
3:34 p.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
497 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
26 Sep.
YYJ
3:05 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
5h 52m
1 Stop
8:57 a.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
Air Canada
05 Oct.
SFO
1:20 a.m.
San Francisco airport
6h 14m
1 Stop
7:34 a.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
728 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
20 Nov.
YYJ
7:20 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
4h 32m
1 Stop
11:52 a.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
25 Nov.
SFO
11:00 p.m.
San Francisco airport
7h 35m
2 Stops
6:35 a.m.
+1
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
408 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Victoria to San Francisco

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to San Francisco?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Francisco from Victoria is May. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to San Francisco?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to San Francisco?
in the evening
Victoria to San Francisco flights are approximately 48% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Francisco?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, WestJet, and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to San Francisco
What is the cheapest route?
Victoria Intl - San Francisco
Fly from Victoria Intl to San Francisco for the best Victoria - San Francisco flight prices
YYJ
Victoria Intl
SFO
San Francisco
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to San Francisco?
46 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Victoria to San Francisco is approximately 46 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Victoria to San Francisco

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to San Francisco
Fastest flight time 4h 32m The fastest flight from Victoria to San Francisco takes 4h 32m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Victoria to San Francisco. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Victoria Intl - San Francisco.
Airports in San Francisco 1 airport There is 1 airport near San Francisco: San Francisco (SFO)

Alternative routes for Victoria to San Francisco

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
2h 14m
Cheapest price
297 CAD
Nanaimo to San Francisco
Fastest flight time
4h 27m
Cheapest price
398 CAD
Vancouver to Monterey
Fastest flight time
3h 57m
Cheapest price
435 CAD

Flights from Victoria to:

Flights to San Francisco from: