Effective 1 May, we’re updating our Privacy and Cookie Policies. OK

Flights from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Toronto to Fort Lauderdale flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Transat
Air Transat
YYZ
3:50 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
3h 10m
7:00 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Air Transat
FLL
7:50 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 10m
11:00 a.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
260 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
YYZ
3:50 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
3h 10m
7:00 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Air Transat
FLL
7:50 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 10m
11:00 a.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
267 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
YYZ
3:50 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
3h 10m
7:00 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Air Transat
FLL
4:00 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
11:10 a.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
287 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YYZ
6:35 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
3h 03m
9:38 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Air Canada
FLL
2:45 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 05m
5:50 p.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
319 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYZ
5:45 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
3h 07m
8:52 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
WestJet
FLL
9:45 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 09m
12:54 p.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
315 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
YYZ
5:45 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
3h 07m
8:52 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
WestJet
FLL
9:50 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 10m
1:00 p.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
315 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Toronto is January. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Toronto to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 31% more expensive at Noon than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Swoop, and Sunwing Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Toronto Pearson Intl - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Toronto Pearson Intl to Fort Lauderdale for the best Toronto - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale
Fastest flight time
3h 2m
The fastest flight from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale takes 3h 2m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale every day.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Cost comparison between Toronto and Fort Lauderdale

Compare the costs of everyday items in Toronto and Fort Lauderdale
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
20 CAD
Toronto
20 CAD
Fort Lauderdale
Fast food
McDonald's meal
11 CAD
Toronto
9.39 CAD
Fort Lauderdale
Soft drink
0.33 litre
2 CAD
Toronto
2.37 CAD
Fort Lauderdale
Coffee
Cappuccino
4 CAD
Toronto
5.52 CAD
Fort Lauderdale
Public transport
One-way ticket
3 CAD
Toronto
2.69 CAD
Fort Lauderdale

Flights from Toronto to:

Flights to Fort Lauderdale from:

  • Toronto
  • Ontario
  • Canada
  • North America